Other lots in this auction
-
#243“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#247P. Steyaert“Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 30,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135Serge Creuz‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#232“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#41Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40J. Schaaf“Royaal diner”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

