Similar lots by type
-
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Een lot 21 diverse Suske & Wiske albums.
A lot of 21 various Suske & Wiske albums.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Een paar vintage Walt Disney strips, bestaande uit Alice in Wonderland en Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen.
A pair of vintage Walt Disney comic strips, consisting of Alice in Wonderland and Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een paar sobere koperen kandelaars.
A pair of modest copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een gietijzeren beeldje van een Moorse jongen.
A cast iron figurine of a Moorish boy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#144Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#49Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.
A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#93Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.
A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Twee boekdelen in een stofhuls. Samengesteld door Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Keulen, 1998.
“Oost-Aziatische kunst”. Two volumes in one slipcase. Compiled by Gabriëlle Fahr-Becker. Ed. Könemann. Köln, 1998.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#160Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.
A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#180“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

