Similar lots by type
-
#289Declercq“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#94Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269M. Andries“Landschap met zonnebloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Sunflowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#122Jan Leopold Van LeemputtenEen lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250 / 500 -
#132Victor DolphynEen schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#224V. WaningEen maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#244Peter Olsen“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#459Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#609“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#589“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#572Luc Goossens“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#144Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#129A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#119Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een schilderij , olie op doek met de voorstelling van een interieur .
A painting , oil on canvas , depicting an interior .No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Louis Victor Antoine ArtanPeriod: 1837 - 1890“Zeezicht met vissersbootjes”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Artan”. Restoratie aan achterzijde.
"Sea view with fishing boats". Oil on canvas, signed "Artan" at the bottom. Restoration at the rear.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#12“De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.
A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. h 21 x l 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#590Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#53HergéLes Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. “Destination New-York”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Goede staat.
Les Avontures de Jo, Zette et Jocko. Le Stratonef H.22. Destination New York. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951. Good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een Lodewijk XVI stijl tafeltje met gesculpteerde ornament in verguld kunstbrons.
A Louis XVI style side table with gilded bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 73 x 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#227Val Saint LambertEen tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#667Een lot van 9 gevarieerde borden.
A lot of 9 varied porcelain plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#350Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#474Keith Haring“Tree of life”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 22/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”
"Tree of Life". A lithograph on paper, numbered 22/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."No longer availableDim. 55 x 75cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#588Een lot van vijf Imari borden, eind XIXde eeuw.
A lot of five Imari plates, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 265 x 175 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#73HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

