Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
P.J. Redouté

“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
Dim. 34 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230332.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #332
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #551
    Kashgai

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.

    hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 192 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387
    Cassin

    Een paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch karpet van zijde. Met een Arabische tekst.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet made of silk. With an Arabic text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #471

    Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes van brons.

    Two bronze figures. East Africa.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597

    Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.

    A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #118
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.

    A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    Leon Lommaert
    Period: 1904 - 1978

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More