Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
P.J. Redouté

“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
Dim. 34 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230332.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #332
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #327
    Vier Tasca & Eduardo Tasca

    Een bloemenmeisje en moeder en kind van Capodimonte aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd resp. 13, 16.

    A flower girl and mother and child made of Capodimonte pottery. Marked on the bottom. Numbered 13, 16.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    “Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #435
    Shiraz

    Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 350 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #315
    Worcester

    Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.

    A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #98

    “Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.

    "Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #356

    Een rode en witte zitbank in expo ‘58 stijl.

    A red and white sofa in Expo '58 style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 54 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More