“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
P.J. Redouté

"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
Dim. 34 x 24 cm
SKU: 2609230332.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #332
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #58

    A set of 2 oil lamps with glass sconces and brass parts, decorated with floral motifs.
    Dim. h 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    "Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 425 / 450
  • #81

    An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.
    Dim. 49 x 25 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #400

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #395

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #145
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #24

    "A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.
    Dim. h 65 x b 42 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00