Other lots in this auction
-
#527Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#499Bernard JardelAbstracte compositie, olieverf op paneel, getekend Bernard Jardel.
Abstract composition, oil paint on panel, signed by Bernard Jardel.No longer availableDim. h 49 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Bert HildebrandtPeriod: 1906-1974‘Stilleven met zonnebloemen’, gouache op paneel, getekend B. Hildebrandt.
'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#28Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#301Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#370Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

