Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Emiel De Lentdecker
Period: 1901-1990

“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1911240312.
Category: doek.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #312
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #309

    “Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.

    "Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294

    “De Madonna van de stilte. Met Johannes de doper.” Olieverf op doek. Centraal Amerikaans werk. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    "The Madonna of Silence. With John the Baptist." Oil on canvas. Central American artwork. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #342

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Fishing Boats at Sea”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Lydia De Groof

    “2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #139
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #332
    Jos van Houdt
    Period: 1928*

    “Gestilleerd Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized Harbor View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    “Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Leon Engelen

    “Heidezicht met everzwijnen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with wild boars". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #195

    Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband met 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Zuid-Afrika 1965. 917‰, 7,99g.

    An 18k yellow gold link bracelet with an 18k yellow gold pendant set with a 1965 South African coin. 917‰, 7.99g.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,70 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #97

    Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse Chinese munten dolken, enkele losse munten toegevoegd.

    A lot of 2 19th century Chinese coin daggers, with some individual coins added.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #125
    Gaetano Sciolari

    Een vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.

    A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #206

    Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.

    A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 158 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 125 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348
    Werner Nagel Nagel BMF

    “Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.

    "Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, J.P. Bear, Steiff, nr 650376, Limited edition, 1990.

    A bear, J.P. Bear, Steiff, no 650376, Limited edition, 1990.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,72 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #343

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A Japanese bronze vase. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #187

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 101 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #288
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.

    A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3215g - 800‰
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More