Other lots in this auction
-
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.
A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.No longer availableDim. H 33.5 x L 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#574MuranoEen meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 235 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#161Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#292Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#604F. Winkler“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

