Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

“Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
SKU: 2609230002.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #2
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #91

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.

    An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #454

    “Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.

    "Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #516

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #631

    Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.

    A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #279

    “Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #618

    Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #323
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.

    A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More