Other lots in this auction
-
#676Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.
A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x 52 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#291Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#654Zoltan Forrai‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.
"At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#392André Goezu‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.
"A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#380Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29“Kadezicht met vissersboten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Quayside with fishing boats." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#521Een handbeschilderd Art-Deco periode porseleinen beeld van een olifant, onderaan het merkteken van Volkstedt-Rudolstadt en de datum 3-12-23.
A hand-painted Art Deco period porcelain sculpture of an elephant, marked with Volkstedt-Rudolstadt and the date 3-12-23.No longer availableDim. H 33.5 x L 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#375Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

