Other lots in this auction
-
#526HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#594Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Rokende man voor het haardvuur.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Smoking man by the fireplace." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Bogaert“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#368Royal Albert Bone China“Old country Roses.” Een set van 6 theekopjes en onderschoteltjes. Engels porselein.
"Old Country Roses." A set of 6 teacups and saucers. English porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#96Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 57 x Ø72cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#595Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#64“Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).
"Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).No longer availableDim. 44 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500

