Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#454“Expressionistische muzikanten.” Olieverf op doek.
"Expressionist musicians." Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#516Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 224 x 54 x 158cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#158Emile LaporteEen beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#279“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332P.J. Redouté“Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.
"Wild roses." Color etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#618Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#323Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.
A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325

