Other lots by Eyskens
Other lots in this auction
-
#595
Een koppel vazen van gevlamd meerkleurig glas , vermoedelijk Verreries de Scialmont. 1 heeft een kleine randschilfer.
A pair of flamed multicolored glass vases, presumably Verreries de Scialmont. 1 has a small edge flake.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#82J. Rantson
“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149G. De Wit
“Bloemenstilleven in bacchante vaas met classieke achtergrond.” Een wandtapijtje uit de werkhuizen van het bekende Mechelse bedrijf.
"Flower still life in bacchante vase with a classical background."No longer availableDim. 127 x 96 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#560
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en lapis lazulli.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct and lapis lazulli.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#686
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde bekleding.
Lot of four carved wooden chairs with upholstery.No longer availableDim. 85 x 46 x 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#282
Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#629
Een Chinees porselein blauw vaasje.
A Chinese porcelain powder blue vase.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#457Dan
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#275Royal Crown Derby
Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#632
Een lot van 3 gekleurde kristallen vazen waarvan 2 met geslepen vogeltjes.
A lot of 3 colored crystal vases of which 2 with cut birds.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#625
Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
A heavy green bowl by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100