Other lots by Jordaens
Other lots in this auction
-
#124Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965
“Karle Kato, Le vieux Maître”. Een drypoint & aquatint op papier. Epreuve d'Artiste.
"Karle Kato, The old Master." A drypoint & aquatint on paper. Artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#652
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#37
Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.
A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#567
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#41
Een oeil de boeuf wandklok met zeer mooie versiering in inlegwerk.
An "oeil de boeuf" wall clock with very beautiful inlay decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#437W. GERMANY
Een lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#535
Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971
“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#618
Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80/120