Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Frans Vantongerloo

“Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 24,5 x 34 cm
SKU: 1604240444.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #444
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Vantongerloo

  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Havenzicht”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Graanschoven” & “Hoevezicht”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harvest Sheaves" & "Farmstead View". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 17,5 & 21 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More