Similar lots by type
-
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5Gr. De Busscher“Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#106Een art nouveau schaaltje van tin met floraal decor en met twee oortjes
An Art Nouveau tin dish with floral decoration and two handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134V.D.W.J.“Bloemstilleven.” Gedateerd 1982. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Flower still life." Dated 1982. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#104S.T. DupontEen vergulde en zwart gelakte aansteker, in werkende staat. k3gr31.
A gilded and black lacquered lighter, in working condition. k3gr31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.
A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#37Imari JapanEen Imari porseleinen bonbonnière, bijgevoegd Chinees porselein bestaande uit 2 kommetjes en 3 schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt.
An Imari porcelain bonbonnière, accompanied by Chinese porcelain consisting of 2 bowls and 3 saucers, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

