"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
128
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #128
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #74
    Capo di Monte

    Een groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.

    A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #242

    “Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #71

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.

    A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #97

    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #146

    Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Japanese print, painted on silk.
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 spaarpotten bestaande uit een huisje met opschrift ‘Caisse’ van messing en een verchroomd metalen trein.

    A lot of 2 piggy banks consisting of a brass house with inscription 'Caisse' and a chrome metal train.
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112
    Hovener

    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #6
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00