Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
128
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #128
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #175
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    “De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #49

    Spekstenen beeld van een monnik.

    Soapstone sculpture of a monk.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #518

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #1

    “La Rencontre”. Een uit kunstbronzen beeld met twee figuren, naar Moreau. Originele hark ontbreekt, door houten versie vervangen.

    "The Encounter". An art bronze statue with two figures, inspired by Moreau. The original base is missing, replaced by a wooden version.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180
    Charles Blondin
    Period: 1913-1991

    “Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #17
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x l 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    Een art-deco coupe in glas, verchroomd metaal en hout.

    An art-deco coupe in glass, chromed metal, and wood.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 44 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    ‘Trouwstoet aan de haven’ Fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.

    'Wedding Procession at the Harbor' Photolithographic reproduction after the work of Frederik Hendrik Kaemmerer.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #136

    Lot van Chinees porselein, famille rose. 3 vazen (kleintje gebarsten), een bord en een kom.

    Lot of Chinese porcelain, famille rose. 3 vases (small one cracked), a plate, and a bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More