#298Willy VandersteenEen lot van 41 Suske & Wiske strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 41 Suske & Wiske comics, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#169Yves DE CHASTELLUXPeriod: 1914“Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#332Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
#429Freule De Jonge“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.
"Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#443Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).
A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#666Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
#647Lladro‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.
'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#652P. Loic“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#233Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.
A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 120 / 180