Other lots in this auction
-
#565Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#252Karel De Pauw“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#330Een 18 kt witgouden ring met centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.73 ct. G - SI1 - VS2.No longer availableDim. 5,55 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121ValEen vaas, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.
A vase, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked Val St Lambert, MPU 79/922.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#493Tim Van SteenbergenTwee paar wit metalen hanglampen, modern design ‘Delta’. Model Metronome.
Two pairs of white metal pendant lamps, modern design 'Delta'. Model Metronome.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#421Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde vaas met kippenkoppen, vogels en bloemen in het reliëf.
A Chinese bronze sculpted vase with chicken heads, birds, and flowers in relief.No longer availableDim. 39cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#429Freule De Jonge“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.
"Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#331Lladro‘Feel pretty’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5678 in originele verpakking.
"Feel Pretty," a Lladro figurine, model number 5678 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280

