Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Maurice Schelck
Period: 1906-1978

“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 79 cm
SKU: 2410230119.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

    A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #498
    NAPAKO

    Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.

    A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #462
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Mokkende clown”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Signatuur bovenaan, gedateerd ‘87.

    "Moping clown". A painting, oil on board. Signature at the top, dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #127

    Een Art Deco zamak beeld van een paar vechtende leeuwinnen. Op marmeren sokkel.

    An Art Deco zamak statue of a pair of fighting lionesses. On a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #591
    Hans Body

    Een Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.

    A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #470
    Delvaux

    Een halssnoer van zoutwaterparel in roze kleuren met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of saltwater pearls in shades of pink with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #53

    Een lot tinnen voorwerpen.

    A lot of pewter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15kg
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #205

    Een halsketting met 5 rijen parels en een rij met groene stenen.

    A necklace with 5 rows of pearls and one row of green stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #285

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173
    Period: °1953

    “L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.

    "L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 900
  • #589
    Raoul Dufy

    “Mediterraans havenzicht”. Een litho op papier.

    "Mediterranean harbor view". A lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #647
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.

    'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More