Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Maurice Schelck
Period: 1906-1978

“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 79 cm
SKU: 2410230119.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #194
    Salvador Dali

    “Le Vaisseau fantôme”. Een droge naald ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 101/145.

    "Le Vaisseau fantôme". Drypoint etching on paper. Signed and numbered 101/145 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #524
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #276

    Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten armstoel met getorste poten en leeuwenkop ornamenten in Louis XIII stijl. Gestoffeerde rug en zitting met floraal decor en jachthoorn details.

    A carved oak armchair with twisted legs and lion head ornaments in the Louis XIII style. Upholstered back and seat with floral decor and hunting horn details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #275

    Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak commode with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 114 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #473

    Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.

    "Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #216

    Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.

    A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 131 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563
    -

    Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.

    A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #340
    Cartier

    Twee zijden sjaals.

    Two silk scarves.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More