Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Maurice Schelck
Period: 1906-1978

“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 79 cm
SKU: 2410230119.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #298
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 41 Suske & Wiske strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 41 Suske & Wiske comics, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Yves DE CHASTELLUX
    Period: 1914

    “Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332

    Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.

    A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #429
    Freule De Jonge

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Achterzijde gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1911.

    "Village View". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the back with inscription, dated 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443

    Een spekstenen beeld van de Chinese geluksgod Shou (lang leven).

    A steatite statue of the Chinese god of longevity Shou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #666

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha with flower basket’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnr 1448 in originele verpakking.

    'Geisha with flower basket', a Lladro figurine, model number 1448 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #165

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #652
    P. Loic

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More