Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Maurice Schelck
Period: 1906-1978

“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 79 cm
SKU: 2410230119.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Hubert De Vries

    “Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99

    "Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #216

    Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.

    A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 131 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #7

    Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.

    A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 17 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #56

    Een mahoniehouten tafel op gesculpteerde voet.

    A mahogany table with sculpted base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 125 x 94cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #416

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 138 x 220cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #272
    Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser

    “Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.

    "Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #606

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 205cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #644
    Imari

    Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.

    An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More