Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Maurice Schelck
Period: 1906-1978

“Winters rivierzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"Winter river view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 61 x 79 cm
SKU: 2410230119.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #119
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #521
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.

    "Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #395

    ‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.

    'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 62 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #579
    -

    Een wandspiegel met kandelaars. Met grijs gepatpineerde lijst.

    A wall mirror with candle holders. With a gray patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. H76 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #260

    Een 18kt witgouden hanger met ketting met een citrine in briollete geslepen en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,28 ct.

    An 18kt white gold pendant with necklace, featuring a briolette-cut citrine and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,65 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #553

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #92
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Hoevezicht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    'Farm view', a painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #138
    Lladro

    ‘Southern Charm’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5700 in originele verpakking. Stang van de paraplu ontbreekt.

    'Southern Charm', a Lladro figurine, model number 5700 in original packaging. Umbrella stick is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #116

    Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.

    A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 253 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388
    Murano

    Een vintage Murano vaas van meerkleurig glas.

    A vintage Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More