Other lots in this auction
-
#310Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#247Een Chinees cloisonné klokje met emaille wijzerplaat en meerkleurige details in het reliëf.
A Chinese cloisonné clock with an enamel dial and multicolored details in relief.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#619J. H. Schaareman“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1948.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#164Jules Jacques Boulez“Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#469Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.
"Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#347De Fuisseaux, BaudourEen wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#88Lladro‘In No Hurry’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5679 in originele doos.
'In No Hurry', a Lladro figurine, model number 5679 in original box.No longer availableDim. H: 15cm L: 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 205cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet centrale parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central pearl and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g Ø 1 cmEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#113AsterixEen lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.
A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#523Gabriel à ParisEen Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.
A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.No longer availableDim. H. 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

