Other lots in this auction
-
#494Hubert De Vries“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#216Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.
A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.No longer availableDim. 128 x 131 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#7Een verzilverde suikerschaal met lepel uit het begin van de 20ste eeuw met de voorstelling van 2 libellen, in zijn originele etui.
A silver plated sugar bowl with spoon from the early 20th century depicting 2 dragonflies, in its original case.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#56Een mahoniehouten tafel op gesculpteerde voet.
A mahogany table with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 71 x 125 x 94cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#353Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#416Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 138 x 220cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#272Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser“Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.
"Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#606Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 155 x 205cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#644ImariEen Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

