Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
Dim. 28 x 37cm
SKU: 2609230274.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #222

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #577
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100
  • #489
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    “Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 36cml
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342
    Albert Geudens

    “Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.

    "Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #372

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #284
    Charles Swyncop

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #303

    Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.

    A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #502
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More