Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

“Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

"Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
Dim. 28 x 37cm
SKU: 2609230274.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #274
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #379

    ‘Veehoeders op de heide’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws.

    'Cattle Herders on the Heath', mixed media, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    Een Japanse handgemaakte huwelijkskimono met kraanvogels en floraal decor in vergulde details.

    A Japanese handmade wedding kimono with crane and floral motifs in gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680

    Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.

    A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #383

    Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.

    An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #81

    Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.

    An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 25 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #298

    Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.

    A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151

    Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 37 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #323
    Lekturama Rooie Oortjes

    Een collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.

    A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More