Other lots in this auction
-
#221Een lot van een kazuifel met borduursels, een stola, een kelkdoekje met kant in foedraal en een goudgeborduurd doekje.
A set consisting of a chasuble with embroideries, a stole, a corporal with lace in a case, and a gold-embroidered cloth.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#234Felix De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#128Val Saint LambertEen lamp in groen en kleurloos kristal uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en genummerd.
A lamp in green and colorless crystal from the 1960s, signed Val Saint Lambert and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#325Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#631Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#641Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.
A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#247Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#5Vijftien kristallen glazen waarvan én licht groen gekleurd. Jaren 50. ( één schilfer).
Fifteen crystal glasses, one of which is light green. 1950s. (one flake).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#477Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75

