Other lots in this auction
-
#433Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen beelden, een lachende dame en een oude wijze man.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#15Een groot lot glas en kristallen likeurglaasjes in diverse vorm en formaat. 95 stuks.
A large lot of glass and crystal liqueur glasses in various shapes and sizes. 95 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#147Een uit albast gesculpteerde Art Deco tafellamp met twee windhonden.
An Art Deco table lamp sculpted from alabaster, featuring two greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#505Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#176Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.
A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.No longer availableDim. 200 x 175 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#221Een lot van een kazuifel met borduursels, een stola, een kelkdoekje met kant in foedraal en een goudgeborduurd doekje.
A set consisting of a chasuble with embroideries, a stole, a corporal with lace in a case, and a gold-embroidered cloth.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#204Frans Van Tongerloo“Wolken boven de Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Dubbel gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd voor en achterzijde. Gedateerd 1914.
"Clouds above the Heath." A painting, oil on board. Double signed and monogrammed on the front and back. Dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#625Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.
A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.No longer availableDim. 84 x 44 x 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#356Een rode en witte zitbank in expo ‘58 stijl.
A red and white sofa in Expo '58 style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 54 x 105 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

