Other lots by Steppe
Similar lots by type
-
#579
“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993
“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#501
Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#246
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse stoelen in Louis XVI-stijl waarvan 2 gewone- en 2 armstoelen. Zwart gelakt gesculpteerd hout en bekleed met een roze velours stof.
A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 111 x 63 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#186
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 280 x 65 x 140 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#584Maria AldernaghtPeriod: 1902-1945
“Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?
“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#679
“Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.
"Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.No longer availableDim. 95 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#396
Een koperen bijzettafeltje, het tablet in de vorm van een gegraveerd blad met een kever en een vogel in reliëf. Op een centrale driepoot in bamboe-imitatie versierd met een touwmotief. Omstreeks 1900.
A copper side table, the top in the shape of an engraved leaf with a beetle and a bird in relief. On a central tripod in bamboo imitation decorated with a rope motif. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#233
Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#236
Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.No longer availableDim. 3 x 8 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400/600 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX
“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#496
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.
A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 195 x 57 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#683
Een zwart marmeren schouwpendule. Vermoedelijk van Franse origine. Ca. 1900. Schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A black marble mantel clock. Presumably of French origin. Ca. 1900. Damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. 50 x 45 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#213Ange Faucq
Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#212
“Amazones”. Litho. Draagt een handtekening Dali.
"Amazons". Lithograph. Bears a signature Dali.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#336
Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889-1972
“Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.
“Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#41
Een lot van Vieux-Bruxelles porselein bestaande uit 5 vazen waaronder de grootste met de Heilige Maagd in reliëf en een engeltje.
A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#359
Een Tibetaans Srang bankbiljet, 25 Srang, vermoedelijk 1947.
A Tibetan Srang banknote, 25 Srang, thought to be from around 1947.No longer availableDim. 11 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#265
Een koperen luchter in de vorm van een graanbundel. Met acht lichtarmen. Naar de ontwerpen van Hans Kögel.
A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#288Vier Tasca Capodimonte
“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#237
Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.
A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#611Robert Loiseleur
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#50
Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,83 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#241
Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#185Gaetano Sciolari
Een grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400