Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274
    Ernest Kockaert

    “Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #173

    Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,54 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #584
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.

    "Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #175

    Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #607

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #136

    Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

    A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #316

    Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #442
    Van Vaernewijck

    “Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More