Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.
An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#614Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of brass candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#288Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.
French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h37cm x Ø28cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct. en een Parel.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,15 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#588HermleEen eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.
An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.No longer availableDim. 150 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#31Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#172Jean Baptiste KindermansPeriod: 1822-1876“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#224J Dermul“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#303Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.
Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80

