Other lots in this auction
-
#315PomPiet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of +- 1 ct. and diamonds and diamond baguettes with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,54 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#688Palissy, EnglandIncompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243HergéDe Avonturen van Jo, Suus en Jokko. “Stratokruiser H.22, 1e en 2e Episode”, “Het Mysterie van Straal V, 1e en 2e Episode”. De vier albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 en 1953. Goed gelezen tot goede staat.
The Adventures of Jo, Suus and Jokko. “Stratocruiser H.22, 1st and 2nd Episodes”, “The Mystery of Ray V, 1st and 2nd Episodes”. The four albums, hard cover, Ed. Casterman 1952 and 1953. Well read to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#339Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#651Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.
Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#262Kris De PillecynPeriod: °1949“Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#635Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#406BeloutsjDrie karpetten van diverse afmetingen. Slijtage.
Three rugs of various sizes. Wear.No longer availableDim. 195 x 102 cm155 x 85 cm140 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Hergé“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180

