Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #667

    Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.

    A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #651

    Een lot van 4 vazen uit kristal. Rood/groen, waarvan 3 Boheems en 1 gemarkeerd “Val Saint Lambert”.

    Lot of 4 crystal vases. Red/green, of which 3 Bohemian and 1 marked “Val Saint Lambert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #55

    Een houten speelpaard met sporen van polychromie. Vermoedelijk vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden toy horse with traces of polychromy. Presumably early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    “Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

    “View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #87
    Delheid

    Een lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h14cm 300g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More