Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #639

    Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.

    An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #474
    Salvador Dali

    “Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #136

    Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

    A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #521

    Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.

    A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 106 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #483
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #297

    A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More