“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #437

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #518

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #705

    A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.
    Dim. h 35,5 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #668

    Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.

    A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.
    Dim. H: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #105

    A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #200

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.
    Dim. 5,15 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #667

    Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.

    A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.
    Dim. 43 x 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #663

    Een houten paard op wielen als doosje bezet met rood en geel koper.

    A wooden horse on wheels as a box set with red and yellow copper.
    Dim. 18 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #373

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00