Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #288

    Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.

    French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37cm x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #691

    Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.

    Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm Ø: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611

    Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.

    Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h22cm Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 4
  • #674

    Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.

    A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28x35cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #349

    Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.

    Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h47 x b81 x l42
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #683

    Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More