Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #387

    Een achthoekige Aziatische houten voorraadmand, versierd met verguld bloemendecor.

    An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #53

    Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.

    A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.
    No longer available
    Dim. l:80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #614

    Een paar koperen kandelaars.

    A pair of brass candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #288

    Frans Provençaalse, geglazuurde waterkruik, 19e eeuw.

    French Provencal, glazed pitcher, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h37cm x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct. en een Parel.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,15 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #229
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste Kindermans
    Period: 1822-1876

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85x65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #303

    Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More