Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Paul Permeke

“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 29 x 39 cm
SKU: 0703230502.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #502
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #466

    Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.

    A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #322
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #585

    Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.

    A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 214 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #333

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

    lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.

    A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #123

    Een paar verguld bronzen appliques met vijf lichtpunten en glaspasta rozetten als kapjes, twee hersteld aan de binnenrand. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A pair of gilt bronze appliques with five light points and glass paste rosettes as caps, two repaired on the inner edge. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #294
    Piet Gillis

    lot van 2 etsen op papier, “Winter” genummerd 3/100 & kleurenets “Scheldegezicht”, beide gesigneerd “Piet Gillis”, ingekaderd.

    Lot of 2 etchings on paper, "Winter" numbered 3/100 & colour etching "Scheldt view", both signed "Piet Gillis", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #99
    Emile Degeld

    “Akkerlandschap met oogstende boeren.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Arable landscape with harvesting farmers.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More