Other lots in this auction
-
#642Oscar LiedelDe oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65 / 75 -
#364A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249F. Vermeylen“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Koperen doofpot, eind 17e eeuw.
Copper cover-up, late 17th century.No longer availableDim. h33cm Ø16cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#590Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct en een grote parel.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.No longer availableDim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#126Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.
A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.No longer availableDim. 48 x 130 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#471Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450 / 600 -
#260“Olympische spelen Moskou 1980. Een collectie zilveren munten in 4 etuis. 11 van 10 roebel, 10 van 5 roebel. 900‰.
“Olympic Games Moscow 1980. A collection of silver coins in 4 cases. 11 from 10 rubles, 10 from 5 rubles. 900‰.No longer availableDim. 533 g 900‰Estimate: € 300 / 350 -
#323Val Saint LambertEen mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmH: 6 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#556Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#591lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

