Similar lots by type
-
#185Uitbundig vrouwenportret. Gemengde techniek op doek, niet getekend.
Lavish portrait of a woman. Mixed media on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/64 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#149Remi Lenslot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium.-Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts.
Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom rightNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Willem Van DortPeriod: 1905 - 1995“Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.
"Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#212Anita ClaassensPortrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.
Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52/38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.
A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Jan WaterschootPeriod: 1892-1968“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#259‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.
'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#189Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.
Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.
A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.
A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131“Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Isidoor Leyssens“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#94Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
"Personnages". Line drawing in pink on panel. Signed and dated 1971. Numbered 22/200.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 47Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#137Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Antoine Liesens‘Prima Ballerina’ & twee Rolling Stones. Een lot van drie schilderijen, acryl op doek. Getekend; Liesens.
‘Prima Ballerina’ & two Rolling Stones. A lot of three paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed; Liesens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#277Bertha Caenen‘Peter Benoit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Bertha Caenen. Klein scheurtje in het doek.
'Peter Benoit', oil on canvas. Signed by Bertha Caenen. Small tear in the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200P. Vincke‘Aalscholver op wacht’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; P. Vincke.
'Cormorant on watch'. Oil on panel. Signed; P. Vincke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#261‘Stilleven met rozen’, olieverf op doek in ovalen kader. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
'Still life with roses', oil on canvas in oval frame. From the 19th century, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.
"View of the Netherlands, Wilrijk", a painting, oil on canvas, signed B. De Poorter and dated 1949. Includes a booklet about the artist.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#207Een lot van 4 stuks grafiek, waaronder een werk van Fr. Proost, 1893.
A lot of 4 pieces of prints, including a work by Fr. Proost, 1893.No longer availableOnline only -
#57Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat. 1 kader te herstellen.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate. One frame to repair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#96Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#83Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

