Other lots in this auction
-
#301H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#80Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,46 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#540Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.
Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#92Eric VerwaerdePeriod: °1930“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#470“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,33 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#298Les Voitures de Tintin“Le Bolide Rouge”. Kuifje in racewagen (uit De Sigaren van de Farao). Miniatuurauto in display. Als nieuw. Ed. Moulinsart.
“Le Bolide Rouge”. Tintin in a racing car (from The Cigars of the Pharaoh). Miniature car in display. As New. Ed. Moulinsart.No longer availableDim. H: 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#509Salvador Dali“Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#225LorenzoEen pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#348Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

