Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.
Luc Kaisin
Period: 1901 - 1963

“Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.

“Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
Dim. 60 x 90 cm
SKU: 0703230144.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #144
Estimate: € 220 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #540

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met citrine en spinel.

    Two different necklaces set with citrine and spinel.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #92
    Eric Verwaerde
    Period: °1930

    “Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #470

    “Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.

    "Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,33 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #298
    Les Voitures de Tintin

    “Le Bolide Rouge”. Kuifje in racewagen (uit De Sigaren van de Farao). Miniatuurauto in display. Als nieuw. Ed. Moulinsart.

    “Le Bolide Rouge”. Tintin in a racing car (from The Cigars of the Pharaoh). Miniature car in display. As New. Ed. Moulinsart.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #495

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 189 x 51,5cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #53

    Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.

    A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.
    No longer available
    Dim. l:80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #225
    Lorenzo

    Een pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #678

    Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

    Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More