Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
Emile Durieux

“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
Dim. 39 x 59 cm
SKU: 1911240129.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #129
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #254

    “Parijs straatzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening ‘Gio Fattori’.

    "Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #2
    DK

    “Jezus aan het kruis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuws, gemonogrammeerd links onder DK en gedateerd 1839.

    "Jesus on the cross", a painting, oil on canvas, 19th century, monogrammed lower left DK and dated 1839.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    “Landschap met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Venetiaanse school, eind 18e eeuw. Verweer sporen.

    "Landscape with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Venetian school, late 18th century. Shows signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 141 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #279
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    “Stilleven met gedekte tafel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Kokken.

    "Still life with set table", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Kokken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199
    Rafael Gorsen
    Period: 1942-2020

    “De kwelling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The torment". A painting, oil on canvas marouflaged, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    Henri Houben
    Period: Antwerpen 1858-1931

    “Interieur met verliefd koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek , gerestaureerd, gesigneerd H. Houben.

    "Interior with a romantic couple", a painting, oil on canvas, restored, signed H. Houben.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #229
    Marco Magis
    Period: 1934 - 1995

    “Stilleven met look”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marco Magis.

    "Still life with garlic", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Marco Magis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #219
    Adèle Koekkoek
    Period: 1838-1919

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #272
    Jozefien Van Looy

    “Papaver Weelde”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, acryl op doek. Met certificaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Papaver Abundance". A lot of 3 paintings, acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #392

    “Nederlandse landschappen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

    "Dutch landscapes", a pair of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    “Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.

    "Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Alfred Emile Léopold Stevens
    Period: 1823 - 1906

    “Zicht op strand en zee”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd A. Stevens.

    "View of the beach and sea", a painting, oil on panel, signed A. Stevens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    “De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    “Twee appels”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Boudry.

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389

    “De pruim en de frambozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader.

    "The Plum and the Raspberries", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #85

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,87 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #86

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.

    A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #263
    Dresden

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #248
    Dynamobel

    Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321. Rechterkant leuningversteller defect.

    An office chair with wheels, model ZAS321. Right side armrest adjuster defective.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #159

    “Pratende personages met hond.” Olieverf op paneel. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    "Talking figures with dog." Oil on panel. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #379
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.

    "Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111
    Roberta De Camerino

    Een vintage kalfslederen handtas. Gemerkt.

    A vintage calf leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #122
    Flup Marinus
    Period: 1985*

    “Lockdown Day 9”. Een zeefdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 015/100.

    "Lockdown Day 9". A screen print on paper, signed and numbered 015/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More