#745
#375
Een presse-papier VSL met monogram ‘CB’ en een floraal decor.
#142Paul Geissler
“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
#178
Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).No longer availableDim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 gEstimate: € 180/220 -
#800Lucleon
A leather necklace with metal closure, a tie clip, four brown wooden and two black bracelets.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#224
‘Twee zusjes’, gemengde techniek, 19e eeuws, in ovalen passe-partout en vergulde kader?
"Two Sisters," mixed media, 19th century, in an oval mat and gilt frame.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 19 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#750
Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#188
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180/220 -
#690
Een halssnoer van brons met zirkonen en kunststoffen parels.
A necklace made of bronze with zircons and faux pearls.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#666Malayer
Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
#633Bacarat
A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#344Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“De watermolen”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"The Water Mill". Oil paint on board. Signed on the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80