Similar lots by type
-
#72Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#10Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cm Ø: 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#5Een kleurloos glazen drageoir.
A colorless glass drageoir.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#244Een lot Boheems kristal met lichtblauwe tint, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 liqueur glaasjes.
A lot of Bohemian crystal with a light blue tint, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53lot mixed glaswerk bestaande uit 4 stuksgroen vaasje h15cmgroen vaasje h11cm, schilfer schade onderaanvaasje blauwe rand, h14cmkannetje blauw, h9cm, schilfer schade onderaan
lot mixed glassware consisting of 4 pieces green vase h15cm green vase h11cm, flake damage at the bottom vase blue edge, h14cm jug blue, h9cm, flake damage at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#128MuranoItaliaans kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa.
Italian crystal bowl with blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cm x b 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#59MuranoEen kleurrijke Murano vaas.
A colorful Murano vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h30cm x b17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#127Schaaltje van blauw Boheems glas.
Dish of blue Bohemian glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cm x b 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#37Twee stuks kristal, bestaande uit een rookgrijs vaasje en een blauwe asbak.
Two pieces of crystal, consisting of a smoky gray vase and a blue ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 8,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een lampenvoet van wit en verguld aardewerk.
A lamp base of white and gilded earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#199Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met Cantondecor.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with Canton decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#185François Bossuet“Zicht op de Eiermarkt in 1835”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd in print onderaan.
"View of the Eiermarkt in 1835". A lithograph on paper, signed in print at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 58cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131Een kinderstoeltje met rieten zit op hoge poten en een houten voetbankje met voluutpoten.
A children's chair with wicker sits on high legs and a wooden footstool with volute legs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Een bureauset van onyx met twee pennenhouders en een Quartzhorloge.
An onyx desk set with two pen holders and a quartz watch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#267Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#298NainEen karpet van wol en zijde versierd met een tuindecor.
A wool and silk rug decorated with a garden decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#93Maria Innocentia HummelHum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 541, Selbst gebacken, Sweet as can be, #143, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#156Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

