Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.
Dim. L: 15-26 cm
SKU: 0703230330.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185

    Een korte pijp met pijpenkop en geïntegreerde vochtsluis van porselein versierd met een alpenlandschap in kleur. Berkenhouten steel, hoornen mondstuk. Metalen deksel en monturen.

    A short pipe with pipe bowl and integrated moisture lock made of porcelain decorated with an alpine landscape in colour. Birch wood handle, horn mouthpiece. Metal lid and frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #215

    Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.

    A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #401

    Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #604
    Marino De Vos

    “Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.

    “Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #234

    “Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.

    Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #261

    “De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #421

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een zilveren schaaltje met schep, meet decoratie van een Bachanaal tafereel. 800‰.

    A silver dish with shovel, with decoration of a Bachanal scene. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 12 cm, 66,60 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496
    Ispahan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More