Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
SKU: 0703230679.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #679
Estimate: € 120 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #339
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #378
    Limoges

    Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 80
  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #548

    Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.

    A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #401

    Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #414
    Mau Putjan

    Twee diverse tekeningen.

    Two different drawings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #226

    Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.

    A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 49 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More