Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
SKU: 0703230679.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #679
Estimate: € 120 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #466

    Een bidkleed met een levensboom van wol en zijde.

    A prayer rug with a tree of life made of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #499
    Salvador Dali

    “Zwaan” en “Poort van de hel”. Zeefdrukken. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Swan” and “Gate of Hell”. Screen prints. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #508
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #613

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #362
    Joz. De Swerts

    Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.

    A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #42
    L. Maes

    “Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #273

    lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More