Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
L. Maes

“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230042.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #522

    “Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

    "Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #503

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.

    A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94cm
    Estimate: € 675 / 700
  • #482
    Jos Dufour
    Period: 1896-1976

    “Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.

    “Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #295

    Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #74
    Frans Bakker

    “Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #84
    Frans Bosteels

    “Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #437

    Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #189
    L.H. Paquot

    Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.

    Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50,5 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More