“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
L. Maes

“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230042.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #249
    F. Vermeylen

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255

    Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.

    A walnut elongated side table.
    Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #232
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.
    Dim. 45 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #137

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #528

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.

    A wooden round table with central leg.
    Dim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #115

    A small pipe with a head of sculpted meerschaum depicting a resting woman with a hat on roses. Horn mouthpiece (connection restored).
    Dim. L: 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #669

    Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.

    A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.
    Dim. L. 140 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #121

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #201

    Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.

    An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #154
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    "In the sheepfold". Oil on canvas, signed right below, framed.
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00