Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
L. Maes

“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230042.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #603

    Lot van 3 aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk replica 16e eeuws Siegburg.

    Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #211

    Een bronzen Italiaanse Imperial klok, binnenin gemarkeerd “Brevettato”. FHS Germany uurwerk met dubbele belslag. Divers gesculpteerd reliëf met bovenaan koppel in omhelzing. Vermoedelijk kunstgieterij “Fonderia Artistica”.

    A bronze Italian Imperial clock, marked "Brevettato" inside. FHS Germany movement with double bell strike. Diverse sculpted relief with a couple in an embrace at the top. Presumably art foundry “Fonderia Artistica”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #161
    Guérin

    Een aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.

    An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #136

    Een Louis-Philippe-stijl tweedeurskast met lade en arduinen blad, met messingen monturen.

    A Louis-Philippe style two-door cabinet with drawer and bluestone top, with brass mountings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 120 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More