Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
L. Maes

“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230042.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #42
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #383

    Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.

    A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #514
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #701

    Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.

    Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:103cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #125

    Een sigarenpijpje gebeeldhouwde meerschuimen kop met voorstelling van de geboorte van Venus. Steel van amber.

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #405

    Een Pembroke bijzettafel van notenhout met twee klapbladen.

    A Pembroke side table made of walnut wood with two folding leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99x91x72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 12
  • #597

    Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #142
    Felicien Rops

    “Jong Boerenpaar”. Gekleurde gravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "Young Farmer Couple". Coloured engraving. Signed in the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #534

    Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø63
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #436

    Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More