Other lots in this auction
-
#350Een grote messingen salontafel met glazen blad.
A large brass coffee table with glass top.No longer availableDim. 52 x 130 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#582Theo Van de Vyver“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#71Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.
A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.No longer availableDim. l120cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#314Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#166Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#209Paul SchoutenPeriod: 1860 - 1922“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249F. Vermeylen“Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Salvador Dali“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#489Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#574Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 17 cpmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#361Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

