Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.
Willem

‘Zicht op het kerkplein’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Willem.

'View of the Church Square', oil on canvas, signed lower right Willem.
Dim. h 60 x b 50 cm
SKU: 2410230079.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #79
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #14
    Burnett

    “Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189
    Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide

    “Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239

    ‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.

    'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.

    'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.

    'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #627

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.

    A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #252
    Karel De Pauw

    “Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.

    "Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #236

    Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.

    A dark solid oak monastery table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #609
    Pièrre Caille

    “Les Augures.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat, genummerd 6/12. Gedateerd 1969.

    "The Augurs." Etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 6/12. Dated 1969.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #86

    Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.

    A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 91 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #199
    -

    Een grote vergulde spiegel.

    A large gilded mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 165 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #448
    Nanking

    Een Chinees aardewerken Nanking vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese earthenware Nanking vase with a multicolored military scene in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #37

    Eel lot strips, Nero e.a.

    Eel lot of strip albums.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #433

    Een gesculpteerd houten Antropomorfe kruik. Mangbetu DRC.

    A carved wooden anthropomorphic jar. Mangbetu DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #601

    Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #636

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #271
    Manoir d’Estaing - Aveyron

    Een polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.

    A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #44
    Edgard Poppe
    Period: 1883-1976

    ‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.

    "Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More