Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
Marie-Rose Coenegrachts

‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.

"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.
Dim. h 30 x b 40 cm
SKU: 2908230692.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #692
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #669
    Jan Claessens

    Fruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.

    "Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #472
    Jef Vaes

    Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.

    A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404

    Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.

    A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #452

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.

    "Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #739
    Robert Frenay

    “Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #492

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Monogram “LK”.

    "Abstract". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Monogram "LK".
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #424

    Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.

    A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #416

    Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #398

    Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #489

    “Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #494

    “Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.

    "Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #499

    “Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.

    "Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #249

    “Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    "Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #484

    Een set van 2 Perzische schilderijtjes op papier, voorstellende de jacht en de viering van het huwelijk.

    A set of 2 Persian paintings on paper, depicting the hunt and the celebration of marriage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x b 7 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #648

    Een dekselvaasje van Japans porselein.

    A lidded vase of Japanese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #479

    “Ruiter te paard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915.

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #662
    John Laenen
    Period: 1881 - 1965

    “Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.

    "Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #694
    Tom Roman

    “Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans l’interieur de la maison de Castor et Pollux à Pompeî’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken from the interior of the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #729

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #262

    ‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #355

    Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.

    An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #562
    Scailmont

    Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #237
    Val St-Lambert

    Uitgebreid glasservies van geslepen, model Louis-Philippe. Waaronder: 13 champagne glazen, 28 witte wijnglazen en 13 rode wijnglazen.

    Extensive glassware set of cut glass, Louis-Philippe model. Includes: 13 champagne glasses, 28 white wine glasses, and 13 red wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #108

    Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.

    A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 47 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #596

    Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.

    Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #465
    Hergé

    “Het Zwarte Goud.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. Eerste druk (A50). Zeer goede staat.

    “The Black Gold.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1950. First edition (A50). Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #632
    M. Chagall

    Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.

    Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Een wandelstok met verborgen zwaard, made in India.

    A walking stick with a hidden sword, made in India.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #477

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten groepje van een stamhoofd met zijn drie vrouwen. Mombassa, Kenia.

    A sculpted wooden group of a tribal chief with his three wives. Mombasa, Kenya.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #61

    Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.

    An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #216
    H. De Cuyper

    “Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.

    "Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More