Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0703230214.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #588
    Hermle

    Een eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.

    An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #28

    Een apothekersweegschaal in haar vitrine.

    A pharmacy scale in her display case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #210

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,35 g
    Estimate: € 1650 / 1750
  • #399

    “Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.

    “Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 x 2 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #522

    “Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

    "Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #107

    Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.

    A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een diamanten in verschillende slijpvormen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with diamonds in different cuts with a combined weight of +- 0.55 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,42 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More