Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0703230214.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #705

    Een lot van twee grijze en twee gele glazen sierfluiten, en vijf kristallen mondgeblazen sierfluiten.

    A lot of two gray and two yellow decorative glass flutes, and five crystal mouth-blown decorative flutes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35,5 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #373

    Een lot grafiek e. d., bestaande uit een werk van Somville op zeildoek, drie kunstmappen (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo en P. Smolders), diverse etsen, zeefdrukken en reproducties, een aantal repro’s van Japanse prenten, twee XIXe eeuwse kalenders, een paar oude kaarten, enz.

    A lot of graphics, etc., consisting of a work by Somville on canvas, three art folders (Rik Strijckers, Hubert Minebo and P. Smolders), various etchings, screen prints and reproductions, a number of repros of Japanese prints, two XIXth century calendars, a few old cards, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #555
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #332
    Jan Van Boom

    “Stilleven met fruitschaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit bowl". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #26

    Een paar notenhouten bout de canapé in Regency-stijl. Met klapblaadjes, een lade en met vachette bekleed blad.

    A pair of Regency style walnut bouts de canapé. With folding leaves, a drawer and a vachette-lined tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h; (§ CM
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #258

    “Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    “Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #78

    Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.

    A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #253
    Hergé

    “De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.

    “The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #660

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.

    Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110x68 cm 135x78 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,95 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More