“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0703230214.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #214
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #546

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 203 x 143 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #315
    Pom

    Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #396

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #583

    A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.
    Dim. 51 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #151

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #345

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #656

    A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).
    Dim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00