Other lots in this auction
-
#275Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#631lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.
lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.No longer availableDim. h23cm Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374“Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 380 -
#172Jean Baptiste KindermansPeriod: 1822-1876“Koeien bij de drenkplaats, een roeiboot in de voorgrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Cows at the watering place, a rowing boat in the foreground". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 85x65 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#35Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Res. Fellersmann. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1906/1908, vooraan vierende mensen rond een ton, regiment 77 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with the inscription Res. Fellersmann. At the back a list of names from 1906/1908, people celebrating around a barrel in front, regiment 77 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#375Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#189L.H. PaquotPaar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#25Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.
A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#402“Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.
“Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 x 2Estimate: € 550 / 650 -
#369Maurits Bilcke“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#647Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’
Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'No longer availableDim. H 21 cm B 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

