Other lots in this auction
-
#477
Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.
A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.No longer availableDim. h 43cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#693Victoria
Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.
An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#496Ispahan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 91 x 161 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#79
Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.
Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#251Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4 -
#329
Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/75 -
#699
Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#661
Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.No longer availableDim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#481
Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 500/800