“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #621

    Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #361

    Een polychroom Afrikaans houten beeld van een jongedame.

    A polychrome African wooden sculpture of a young lady.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #226

    Een bruin lederen Chesterfield driezit canapé.

    A brown leather Chesterfield three-seater sofa/bed.
    Dim. 66 x 210 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #146

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #697
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal vase with raised swirl pattern. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #641

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302
    Creil

    Een creamware schotel met vlechtpatroon. Achteraan gemerkt.

    A creamware dish with a woven pattern. Marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #351

    Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.

    A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.
    Dim. h 20.5
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #499

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #610

    Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.

    A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #70
    Omega Genève Automatic

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.
    Dim. Bruto: 67,22 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00