Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #254

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #466
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #110

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,60 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #183
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #171

    Een vrouwenbuste van gebeeldhouwd albast. Gesigneerd op de rug.

    A female bust sculpted in alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #105

    Een massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde paneeltjes op de deuren.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted panels on the doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 143 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #28

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

    An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More