Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #247

    Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.

    An old curved saber with a brass handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 90 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #465
    Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner

    “Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.

    "Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 75 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #299
    Warmink

    Een houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.

    A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416
    Bokhara

    Een Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 181 x 111cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #197

    Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.

    A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 550
  • #25

    Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.

    A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #266

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #37
    Rob Deckers

    Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.

    A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #335

    Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.

    A candlestick in glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #255
    Mignon

    Een driedelig kaststel in porselein. Met romantisch handgeschilderd decor ‘Louis XV.’ ‘Dècorè Limoges’. Eén deksel beschadigd.

    A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More