#323Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.
Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#295Val Saint Lambert - Studio CrystalEen Val Saint Lambert vaas gemerkt Studio Cistal.
A Val Saint Lambert vase marked Studio Cistal.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#109Adriaen Joseph Heymans“Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#489Gurami Hagemann BerutschaPeriod: 1945-2013“Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.
"Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.
#402Geert KunenEen lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.
A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.
A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.No longer availableDim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507“Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.
#329Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.
A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 21 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50