#247Een oude gebogen sabel met messingen handvat.
An old curved saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#299WarminkEen houten schouwklokje met metalen afwerking, gemerkt “Warmink”.
A wooden mantel clock with metal finishing, marked "Warmink."No longer availableDim. 26 x 12,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.
A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#25Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.
#441Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
#37Rob DeckersEen stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.
#403Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#335Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150