Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #323

    Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.

    Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #295
    Val Saint Lambert - Studio Crystal

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas gemerkt Studio Cistal.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase marked Studio Cistal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #109
    Adriaen Joseph Heymans

    “Landschap met windmolen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #489
    Gurami Hagemann Berutscha
    Period: 1945-2013

    “Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.

    "Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #294
    Karel Van Vlaanderen

    ‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.

    'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #25

    Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.

    A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #402
    Geert Kunen

    Een lot van drie beelden in terracotta met een bronzen patina door Geert Kunen. Allen gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of three terracotta sculptures with a bronze patina by Geert Kunen. All marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #329

    Een zicht op een brug in Frankrijk of Italie, potloodtekening, onduidelijk gesigneerd buiten de tekening en gedateerd 1858.

    A view of a bridge in France or Italy, pencil drawing, unclearly signed outside the drawing and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More