Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #528
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    “LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #404
    Hubert De Vries

    “Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.

    "Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424

    Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.

    An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #19

    Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.

    A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Ad van den Brink

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #40

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden spiraalvormige broche.

    A 14 karat yellow gold spiral brooch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,64 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #688

    Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.

    A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,13 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #57

    Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.

    An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More