Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Isidore Opsomer
Period: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967

“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 0503240174.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #169
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #54

    “Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.

    "Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218

    “Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.

    "Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 139 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #165

    ‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.

    'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #513

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #345

    Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #489
    Gurami Hagemann Berutscha
    Period: 1945-2013

    “Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.

    "Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #628

    Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

    A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #670

    Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.

    A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More