Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

“Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

“View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
Dim. 38 x 58 cm
SKU: 0703230382.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #382
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #309
    Johan Janssens

    “Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    “Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #182
    Maarten Boffé

    “Stilleven”, schilderij olie op paneel, gesign onderaan “M Boffé”, ingekaderd.

    "Still life", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "M Boffé", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299
    Ben Viegers
    Period: 1886 - 1947

    Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.

    Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27cm x 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #169
    A Edmonson

    “Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.

    "Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 98cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006

    Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.

    Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm x 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    “Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #224
    J Dermul

    “Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.

    “Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #564
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Stilleven met eend, fruit en theepotten”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Robert Boudry

    “Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.

    “Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #244
    Y. Cruyskens

    “Bouquet romantique”. Olieverf op doek . Gesigneerd onderaan “Y. Cruyskens” en met certificaat op de verso. 1950.

    "Romantic bouquet". Oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "Y Cruyskens" and with certificate on the verso. 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #184
    Vic Dooms
    Period: 1912 - 1994

    “Latem”, schilderij olie op paneel, bovenaan gesign “Vic Dooms”, tegengetekend verso, ingekaderd.

    "Latem", painting oil on panel, signed at the top "Vic Dooms", signed on the reverse, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 285 / 325
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Other lots in this auction

  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #611

    Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.

    Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h22cm Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 4
  • #321

    Een album met een verzameling monogrammen.

    An album with a collection of monograms.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #305
    Gillot Laurent Tournay

    Een zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.

    A black silk top hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,60 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1350
  • #306

    Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.

    A corner cabinet with one door. English work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 106 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #624
    Maurits Bilcke

    “De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.

    “The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #537

    Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.

    Gazelle antlers on wall plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #336

    Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

    Small side table made of oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x34x47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #349

    Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.

    Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h47 x b81 x l42
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #696

    Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.

    A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #5

    Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.

    A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More