Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
SKU: 2506240484.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #484
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #204
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Heidezichten”. Een lot van 7 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath landscapes". A lot of 7 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #612
    R. Hellemans

    “Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.

    "Bosdreef in Spring Sun". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame. Signed R. Hellemans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #608
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1956 & 1960

    “L’Affaire Tournesol”, “Le Sceptre d’Ottokar” & “”Coke en stock”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een lot van 3 Kuifje strips, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Slijtage aanwezig.

    "The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #679

    “Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 5 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    “Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #598
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1944

    “L’Oreille Cassée”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een hardcover Kuifje strip, 1944 Slijtage aanwezig.

    "The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #615
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1956

    “On a marché sur la lune” & “Objectif Lune”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een paar hardcover Kuifje strips, 1956. Slijtage aanwezig.

    "On a marché sur la lune" & "Objectif Lune". The adventures of TinTin. A pair of hardcover Tintin comics, 1956. Wear present.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    “Berggezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #194
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Gevelaanzichten Begijnhoven”. Een lot van 7 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Facade Views of Beguinages". A lot of 7 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 25,5 & ... & 26 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #681

    “Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.

    "Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #320

    Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.

    A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een wandlamp met drie lichtarmen van verguld plaatijzer, versierd met bloemen en bladeren.

    A wall lamp with three light arms made of gilded sheet iron, adorned with flowers and leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #563

    Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.

    A lot of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #691

    Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.

    Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #361

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #394

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Harbour view". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #546
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    “Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #388

    Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.

    An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #557

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More