Other lots in this auction
-
#131S. Ferraro
Een porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220/320 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#704
Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.
Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#613
Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#213
Een bronzen hondje, liggende op een marmeren sokkel.
A bronze dog, lying on a marble base.No longer availableDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#169A Edmonson
“Zeezicht van op duinen”, schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Edmonson”.
"Sea view from the dunes", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Edmonson".No longer availableDim. 68 x 98cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#226
Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.
A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.No longer availableDim. 90 x 49 x 71cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#455
Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#611
Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5/4