Jos Hendrickx
Period: 1906-1971

"Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 98 x 72 cm
SKU: 2506240624.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #624
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by Hendrickx

  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #414
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    Dim. 62 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #622
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Sint-Pauluskerk (met fietser-toerist)”. Een 3-kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 21/77 en gedateerd 1953. Verso label KMSKA.

    "Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.
    Dim. 48 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #399
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.
    Dim. 64,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #82
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 25 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #302

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.

    "Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #53
    Endre Szasz Hollohaza Hungary

    Een vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.

    A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.
    Dim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.

    A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #93

    A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.
    Dim. l 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.
    Dim. 26,5 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,92 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #486

    Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.
    Dim. 107 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #513

    Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".

    A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".
    Dim. 198 x 199 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #28
    J. Smeesters

    A terracotta statue of a mother with child, signed by J. Smeesters and dated '44.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00