Other lots by Hendrickx
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Saint Paul's Church (with cyclist-tourist)." A 3-color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 21/77, dated 1953 at the bottom. Label on the back from KMSKA.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#82Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.
"Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#404Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.
#314Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.
"Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
#697Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-en theepot, melk-en suikerpot en dienblad. Met gegraveerd motief.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Includes coffee and tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl, and tray. Decorated with engraved motif.No longer availableDim. H: 11-24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#476Een mahoniehouten canapé met groen velours bekleding. In Louis-Philippe stijl.
A mahogany couch with green velvet upholstery. In the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 103 x 172 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#168Sansui AU-555AEen vintage versterker, Sansui AU-555A, gefabriceerd van 1971 tot 1973, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage amplifier, Sansui AU-555A, manufactured from 1971 to 1973, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 39.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#225“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 90 -
#272Adolf Van Neste“Stilleven met krieken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with cherries". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150