Other lots by Pauwels
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983“Bosdreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#264Henri Joseph Pauwels“Hoeve in winterlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ferme en hiver”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
“Allée dans le bois”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 65 x 100 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240