“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Vermoesen

"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 58 x78 cm
SKU: 2506240249.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #249
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #102
    Grison

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #43

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Harbour view". A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00