Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
Mia Moreaux
Period: °1950

“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
Dim. 134 x 73 cm
SKU: 2609230477.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #602

    “La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.

    "The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #442

    “Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 380
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 136 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #122
    Louis van de Leur
    Period: 1910 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #407

    “Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.

    "Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107

    Een smeedijzeren rozentak.

    A wrought iron rose branch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    ‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.

    'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 42 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #105
    Delvaux

    Een lederen Delvaux schoudertas, kan crossover gedragen worden. Met aankoop kaartje Delvaux Antwerpen. Bijhorende stofhoes.

    A leather Delvaux shoulder bag, can be worn crossover. With purchase of Delvaux Antwerp ticket. Matching dust cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More