Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
Mia Moreaux
Period: °1950

“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
Dim. 134 x 73 cm
SKU: 2609230477.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #394

    Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.

    A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #479
    Marcel Cockx
    Period: °1930

    ‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.

    'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #636

    Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.

    A red leather recliner chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 76 x 76cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48
    Christofle, France

    Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes

    Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #34

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

    A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More