Other lots in this auction
-
#288GuerinEen lot van 3 aardewerken Guerin kruiken met divers decor en vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 Guerin earthenware jugs with various designs and shapes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#305Een houten schildersezel.
A wooden easel.No longer availableDim. 167 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#544Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#473Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#500Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#420Een set van 8 oude munten deels zilver bestaande uit een 1 dollarstuk uit 1873, een Britse 1 dollar voor handel in de Orient uit 1911, een Indo-Chinese munt uit 1905, een 5 Lire munt uit 1873, 50 Egyptische Plates uit 1907, een Canadese Crown uit 1937, een Da Vinci herdenkingsmunt en een One dollar uitgebracht voor Waitangi day in 1977.
A set of 8 old coins, partly silver, consisting of a 1 dollar coin from 1873, a British 1 dollar trade dollar from 1911, an Indo-Chinese coin from 1905, a 5 Lira coin from 1873, 50 Egyptian Plates from 1907, a Canadian Crown from 1937, a Da Vinci commemorative coin, and a One dollar coin released for Waitangi day in 1977.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#558Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#337Een lot van drie boeken met telkens een gebundelde jaargang van ‘De Stad Antwerpen’, deel 1 van maart 1929 tot maart 1930, deel 2 van maart 1930 tot maart 1931 en deel 3 van maart 1931 tot maart 1932.
A lot of three books, each containing a bundled year of 'De Stad Antwerpen', part 1 from March 1929 to March 1930, part 2 from March 1930 to March 1931, and part 3 from March 1931 to March 1932.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

