Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
Mia Moreaux
Period: °1950

“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.

“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
Dim. 134 x 73 cm
SKU: 2609230477.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #477
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #347
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 95 soft- + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske strips. Diverse nummers en uitgaven.

    A lot of 95 softcover + 1 hardcover Suske & Wiske comic strips. Various issues and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #597

    Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.

    A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Lopez y Moreno

    Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.

    A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #552
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Untitled (be mine)”. Een print op papier, met opschrift; “1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160.

    "Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #484
    C. Cipriano

    “Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’

    "Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    Een set van 2 Chinese porseleinen beelden, een lachende dame en een oude wijze man.

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #501
    Ignace Maes

    “Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89

    “Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #75

    “La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.

    "La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More