Lots
Showing 4951–5000 of 96318 results
-
#626
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#548
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#185
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#515
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#693
Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.
A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#594
Een lot van 16 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit serveerschalen, schotels en terrines.
A lot of 16 pieces of silver-plated metal including serving dishes, plates, and tureens.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#555
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 g m: 52.Estimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#166
Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#476
Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#176
Een chaise-longue op klauwpoten in verguld hout en met rood fluweel bekleed.
A chaise longue on claw feet in gilt wood upholstered in red velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 105 x 173 x 70 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#186
Een massief eikenhouten Kempische vitrinekast in 2 delen met 3 deuren en 1 lade.
A solid oak Kempische display cabinet in 2 parts with 3 doors and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 202 x 97 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#286
Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522
Een Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456
Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.
A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#485
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,02 g m: 54.Estimate: € 260 / 320 -
#525
Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 5,47 g m: 55.Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#605
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,17 g m: 53.Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#575
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.No longer availableDim. 10,80 g m: 53.Estimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#455
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#475
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,08 ct. en onyx.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.08 ct. and onyx.No longer availableDim. 3,94 g m: 55.Estimate: € 350 / 450 -
#465
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet vier kleine briljanten en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with four small diamonds and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,36 g m: 50.Estimate: € 240 / 280 -
#595
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#440
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 g m: 57.Estimate: € 280 / 320 -
#235
“Le Matelas de Madras.” Album 8. Een lot van 4 Franstalige drukplaten van Nero. Uitgeverij Erasme / Averbode. 1968.
"The Mattress of Madras." Album 8. A lot of 4 French-language printing plates from the Nero series. Publisher: Erasme / Averbode. 1968.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Period: 1868-1937
“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#589
Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#599
Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#495
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#602
Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.
An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.No longer availableDim. 123 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684
Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682
3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#645
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.No longer availableDim. 245 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165
Een lot van 3 kazuifels en stola, diverse modellen en borduursel.
A lot of 3 copes and a stole, various designs and embroideries.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#255
Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.
A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579
Een Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 192 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#505
Een tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#612
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#615
Een gegraveerd kristallen glasservies waaronder 10 champagne koepjes, 8 witte wijnglazen, 11 rode wijnglazen, 11 cognac glazen, 11 likeurglaasjes en 12 waterglazen.
An engraved crystal glassware set including 10 champagne coupes, 8 white wine glasses, 11 red wine glasses, 11 cognac glasses, 11 liqueur glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. 63 stuksEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#688
Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#425
Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#422
Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.
A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419
15 diep blauwe glazen van Boheems glas met druiven motief. We voegen er 3 rood bruine aan toe.
15 deep blue Bohemian glass goblets with grape motif. We add 3 red-brown ones.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#345
Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#665
Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435
Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#415
Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#685
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit vier ovale serveerschotels, een sauskom, een broodmandje en een opengewerkt kommetje. Allen gemerkt.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of four oval serving dishes, a sauce boat, a bread basket, and an openwork small bowl. All marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50