Lots
Showing 5401–5450 of 96318 results
-
#205
“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149
Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16
“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#18
“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34
Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167
‘Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis observantae in verbe Mechlinia’, een oude gravure, toegevoegd een gravure met landkaart ‘Flandria’.
'Conventus Fratrum Minorum Regularis Observantae in the city of Mechlinia', an old engraving, added an engraving with a map 'Flandria'.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#162
‘Moeder en kind na de oogst’, een hoogdruk op papier, genummerd 15/50 en gesigneerd.
'Mother and Child after the Harvest', a woodcut on paper, numbered 15/50 and signed.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33
‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22
Een print, ‘Plisson la Trinité’ - Phare Du Four. Een vuurtoren in de branding in drie foto’s.
A print, 'Plisson la Trinité' - Phare Du Four. A lighthouse in the surf in three photos.No longer availableDim. 68 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26
‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en pijp’, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Claes.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Pipe', oil on panel, signed G. Claes.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32
‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#27
‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.
‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.No longer availableDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52
Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72
‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74
‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#90
‘Man aan tafel’, een reproductie van Gerard Portielje.
'Man at a Table,' a reproduction by Gerard Portielje.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#88
Een ets naar Edgar Degas, ‘Le Tube’ ter illustratie voor de novelle van Guy de Monpassant.
An etching after Edgar Degas, 'Le Tube' to illustrate the novella by Guy de Monpassant.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#103
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#95
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer available -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#447
Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#446
Een tekening van een Italiaans landschap met figuren op een sloep, getekend Maes Hr.
A drawing of an Italian landscape with figures on a boat, drawn by Maes Hr.No longer availableDim. 33 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#445
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434
“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#432
‘Veenzicht’, pastel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Veenzicht', pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#427
Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.
A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cm -
#426
“Uiltje”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 43/200 buiten de plaat.
"Little Owl". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cm -
#423
“Boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#422
Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#421
“A remarkable trial for libel”. Gekleurde Engelse prent. Gemonogrammeerd.
"A remarkable trial for libel." Colored English print. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#420
‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415
Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#413
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120