Lots
Showing 501–550 of 96318 results
-
#75
“De mirakelen van Fransiscus Xaverius”. Een gravure naar een werk van Rubens.
"The miracles of Francis Xavier". An engraving after a work by Rubens.No longer available -
#72
Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#71
Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.
A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.No longer availableDim. 61 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69
Een set van 6 porseleinen mokkatasjes met onderbordjes in geschenkkoffer, gemerkt Limoges.
A set of 6 porcelain demitasse cups with saucers in a gift box, marked Limoges.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 30 -
#68
Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights.No longer availableDim. 18,5 & ... & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Period: 1935
Een vaas in Booms glas met gouden accenten, ontworpen door Paul Heller. Schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in Booms glass with golden accents, designed by Paul Heller. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#64
Een album met vintage postkaarten met Antwerps regionale thema’s.
An album with vintage postcards featuring regional themes of Antwerp.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63
Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.
A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61
Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.
A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200
Een vintage elektrisch Rauner orgeltje in draagkopper, één zwarte toets ontbreekt.
A vintage electric Rauner organ in carrying case, one black key missing.No longer availableDim. 16 x 66 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60
“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#59
Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.
A vintage microscope in a wooden case.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57
“Guldenboek van de Belgische weerstand”. Een boek gepubliceerd door de "Comissie voor de Historiek van de Weerstand" opgericht door het Ministerie voor Landsverdediging. Uitgeverij Leclercq, 429p met zachte cover.
"Golden Book of the Belgian Resistance." A book published by the "Committee for the History of the Resistance" established by the Ministry of Defense. Publisher Leclercq, 429 pages with soft cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56
“De Holland-Amerika lijn 1873-1923”. Een soft cover gedenkboek met illustraties en foto’s. Vervaardigd door L. van Leer & Co.
"The Holland-America Line 1873-1923." A softcover commemorative book with illustrations and photographs. Produced by L. van Leer & Co.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#51
“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50
“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#49
Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas.
A vintage black crocodile leather handbag.No longer availableDim. 29 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#48
Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46
Een vintage halsketting met zwart, wit en vegulde fantasiejuwelen.
A vintage necklace with black, white, and gold-plated costume jewels.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45
“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44
Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#43
Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een koperen kandelaar met kraanvogel op een schildpad en een antiek belletje.
A varied lot consisting of a brass candlestick with a crane on a turtle and an antique bell.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41
Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39
‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableDim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36
“Vlucht uit Egypte”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight from Egypt". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 68 x 84 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35
“De slag bij Lagos”. Een kleurenlitho op papier.
"The Battle of Lagos." A color lithograph on paper.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 60 -
#34Period: 1906 - 1971
“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#32Period: 1906 - 1971
“Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 85 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Period: 1906 - 1971
“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30
“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#28Period: 1934-2019
“Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27
“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26
“Rubenshuis”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 111/150.
"Rubenshuis". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 111/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24
“Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.
"Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Period: 1901-1990
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19
Een moderne metalen staande lamp met 2 lichtpunten en schuifregelaar.
A modern metal floor lamp with 2 light points and a dimmer switch.No longer availableDim. 182 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18
Een vergrootglas in verzilverd metaal met Christofle merktekens. Een deuk in de rand.
A magnifying glass in silver-plated metal with Christofle hallmarks. A dent on the edge.No longer availableDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#16
Een verzilverde taartschep in originele doos.
A silver-plated cake slice in original box.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15
Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.No longer availableDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12
Een set van 3 paar porseleinen sushi bordjes in de vorm van vissen.
A set of 3 pairs of porcelain sushi plates in the shape of fish.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9
Een antiek koperen Samovar.
An antique copper Samovar.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2
Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.
A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#1
“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#218
Een lederen bruine handtas.
A brown leather handbag.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#168
Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.
A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.No longer availableDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#188
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120