Lots
Showing 5451–5500 of 96318 results
-
#412
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#405
Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#404
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#398
Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”
A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".No longer availableDim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396
“Vaas met bloemen”. Pastel op zwart papier. Gemonogrammeerd ‘ACK’.
"Vase with Flowers". Pastel on black paper. Monogrammed 'ACK'.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#389
Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#388
“Vue prise à Bordeaux” & “Vue du Port et des chantiers du Havre”. Twee reproducties van antieke gravures.
"View taken in Bordeaux" & "View of the Port and shipyards of Le Havre". Two reproductions of antique engravings.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25 & 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#386
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384
“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#383
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
A lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#382
Een ovale spiegel in vergulde houten lijst. Schade aan de lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame. Some dammage to the frame.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#381
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#380
“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#379
“Reebok” & “Haas”. Twee reproducties.
“Reebok” & “Hare”. Two reproductions.No longer availableDim. 39 x 32 & 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375
Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.
A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#373
“Krijger te paard”. Een Thais in reliëf geborduurd tafereel met figuur te paard en diverse details.
"Warrior on horseback". A Thai embossed embroidered scene with a figure on horseback and various details.No longer availableDim. 45 x 46Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#370
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#368
“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366
“Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.No longer availableDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#364
“Zuiders landschap”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 60/99 buiten de plaat.
"Southern landscape". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 60/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#363
“Bloemenmeisje”. Een aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Girl". A watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 cm x 61 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#361
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#359
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#356
‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#353
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#351
“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348
Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#346
Elsa Courtois. Een houtsnede op papier.
Elsa Courtois. A woodcut on paper.No longer availableDim. 24 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#345Period: 1860 - 1945
“De drinkers”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886 in de plaat. Vochtvlek onderaan.
“The Drinkers”. An engraving, signed and dated 1886 inside the plate. Humidity stain near the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#339
‘Woonwagenbewoners’, een houtskooltekening op papier, linksonder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
"Travellers" is a charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated 1963 in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 48 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#338Period: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#332Period: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#331
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#330
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#327
“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life”. A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325
“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#324
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#316
Een maritiem schilderij gesigneerd V. Waning, met boten op het droge .
A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.No longer availableDim. h 57 x l 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#313
“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150