Lots
Showing 6351–6400 of 96318 results
-
#203
Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.
An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#713
Een koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528
Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#415
Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#246
Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#245
Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#699
Een Georgian theetafel met rond klapblad op centrale, mooi gebeeldhouwde poot. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian tea table with a round folding top on a beautifully carved central leg. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 77 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#386
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde consoletafel met één lade.
A solid oak carved console table with one drawer.No longer availableDim. 96 x 104 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#247
Een set van 12 vintage gekleurde wijnglazen.
A set of 12 vintage colored wine glasses.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245
Een lot van 26 geslepen likeurglaasjes.
A lot of 26 cut liqueur glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244
Een 15-delig lot van kristallen wijnglazen, 2 formaten, waarvan 4 gekleurd. Klein glaasje met schilfer aan de rand.
A set of 15 crystal wine glasses, 2 sizes, including 4 colored glasses. Small glass with a chip on the rim.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243
Elf verschillende apothekerspotten waarvan twee witte.
Eleven different apothecary jars, two of which are white.No longer availableDim. H:22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#236
Een bijzetmeubeltje met één lade en gedraaide poten.
A side table with one drawer and turned legs.No longer availableDim. 68 x 60 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235
Een grote koperen ketel.
A large copper kettle.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#232
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cm -
#229
Een houten bijzetmeubel met één lade en zuilvormige poten.
A wooden side table with one drawer and column-shaped legs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242
Een paar etsen op papier met 19e eeuws Antwerps thema.
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century Antwerp theme.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241
Een Franse waaier met figuratief romantisch decor beschilderd papier en ivoirine. 19e eeuws, Louis XVI stijl in kader. Verso opschrift. Enkele breuksporen.
A French fan with figurative romantic decor, painted paper and ivorine. 19th century, Louis XVI style in frame. Inscription on the back. Some signs of breakage.No longer availableDim. 54 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551
Een Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#703
Een koffie-en theeservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande en een lichtblauwe en vergulde bies. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot, tien kopjes en tien schoteltjes.
A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557
Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.
A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#561
Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.
A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#711
Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.
A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#207
Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#531
Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.
A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#523
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#518
Een paar blauw en witte Chinees porseleinen ‘Long Life’ vazen.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain 'Long Life' vases.No longer availableDim. h 36,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#105
Een pennendoosje van schildpad met vergulde initialen en opbergdoos.
A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.No longer availableDim. 8 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#197
Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#503
Een paar gefumeerde glazen vazen, koud beschilderd met een bloemenmotief. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#517
L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.
The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#508
Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.
A bronze statue of a sitting panther.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#465
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#445
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#722
Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#494
Een mahoniehouten kaarttafel met draaibaar klapblad, lederen bekleding en vergulde details. Louis XVI stijl, laat 19e eeuws.
A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#376
Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.
A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#706
Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#199
Een vergulde houten spiegel met ajourgewerkte lijst.
A gilded wooden mirror with openwork frame.No longer availableDim. 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204
Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#489
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60