Lots
Showing 6601–6650 of 96318 results
-
#239
Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#498
“Thaise Singha’s”. Een paar fijn gegoten, brons gepatineerd Boeddhistische tempelleeuwen.
"Thai Singha". A pair of finely cast, bronze patinated Buddhist temple lion statues.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#578
Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344
Een kleurrijke vaas met vergulde afrondingen. Gemerkt Keraluc.
A colorful vase with gilded finishes. Marked Keraluc.No longer availableDim. H: 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581
“Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.
"Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583
“Source Enchantée”. Een marmeren pendule met brons gegoten beeld naar Rousseau.
"Enchanted Source." A marble pendulum with a bronze cast figure after Rousseau.No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335
Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.
A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.No longer availableDim. 20 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#669
Een porceleinen theepot in de vorm van een old mobile. Gemerkt Kirvans en gesigneerd P.Cardew. Genummerd 1089/ 5000.
A porcelain teapot in the shape of an old mobile. Marked Kirvans and signed P.Cardew. Numbered 1089/5000.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614
Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85
Een zilveren ontbijtsetje, bestaande uit drie lepeltjes met vermeil (Tiffany Sterling 872), twee schaaltjes, een kopje (gedeukt), eierdopje en bekertje.
A silver breakfast set, consisting of three gilded spoons (Tiffany Sterling 872), two small dishes, a cup (dented), an egg cup, and a small cup.No longer availableDim. 231,25 gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#163
Een zilveren presenteermandje met handvat, met bloemdecor. Duitse merken, 800‰. Genummerd 82775. Kleine barst aan de lange buitenrand.
A silver presentation basket with handle, decorated with flowers. German marks, 800‰. Numbered 82775. Small crack on the long outer edge.No longer availableDim. 500 g h 22 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#231
Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#249
“Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.
"Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.No longer availableDim. 8 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#148
Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#664
Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138
Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#674
Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.
A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.No longer availableDim. H:17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#264
Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.
An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.No longer availableDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#654
Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.
A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#315
Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#139Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#138
Een lot van 2 kleurenetsen met vrouwelijk naakt, gesigneerd Ladislav Kuklik.
A lot of 2 color etchings of female nudes, signed Ladislav Kuklik.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137
Een kruisbeeld in biscuit in een kader met bol glas.
A biscuit crucifix in a frame with spherical glass.No longer availableDim. 56 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136
“Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.No longer availableDim. 38 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133
“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#131
“Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 27cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128
‘De geit’, inkt op papier, getekend Poissy en gedateerd.
'The goat', ink on paper, signed Poissy and dated.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125
“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#124
“Zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 20 x 35cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118
“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#114
“Zeilboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#109
“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer available -
#103
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#102
“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#101
Een Atlas van de Oude Wereld "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antverpiae, apud Joanem Baptistam Vrient". Scheurtje aanwezig.
An Atlas of the Old World "Orbis Terrae Compendiosa Descriptio. Antwerp, at Joan Baptista Vrient's". Tear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100
“Bruxelles - Rue Marché aux Fromage”. Een kleurenets op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan getiteld, épreuve d’artiste en gesigneerd.
"Brussels - Cheese Market Street." A color etching on paper, titled below the plate, artist's proof and signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96
“Study of the Head of St. Apollonia”. Een print op papier, naar P.P. Rubens.
"Study of the Head of St. Apollonia". A print on paper, after P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cm -
#95
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#94
Een reclamedruk door C. Broutin met erotische uitstraling, quelque part ... entre l’inaccessible et l’inévitable. In vergulde kader.
A promotional print by C. Broutin with an erotic allure, somewhere ... between the unattainable and the inevitable. In a gilded frame.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#90
‘Man aan tafel’, een reproductie van Gerard Portielje.
'Man at a Table,' a reproduction by Gerard Portielje.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#89Period: 1891 - 1972
“Moeder met kroost”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mère avec progéniture". Huile sur toile. Signé.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#88
Een ets naar Edgar Degas, ‘Le Tube’ ter illustratie voor de novelle van Guy de Monpassant.
An etching after Edgar Degas, 'Le Tube' to illustrate the novella by Guy de Monpassant.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86
Een lot van 2 gravures, een oud plan van Oostende en ‘En Préparation’, een maritiem zicht.
A lot of 2 engravings, an old map of Ostend and 'En Préparation', a maritime view.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#82
Een lot van tien stuks grafiek, diverse kunstenaars en onderwerpen.
A lot of ten pieces of prints, various artists and subjects.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79
‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G.D.W..
'Winter scene', oil on panel, signed G.D.W.No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74
‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#72
‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#71
Een afbeelding van drie figuren in het raamkozijn, prent op blik, in vergulde kader.
An image of three figures in the window frame, print on tin, in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 16 x 23 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#70
Een lot van 4 prints op papier met floraal thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A lot of 4 prints on paper with a floral theme. Various dimensions.No longer available