Lots
Showing 6651–6700 of 96318 results
-
#69
“Colonia Agrippina”. Een gravure op papier.
"Colonia Agrippina". An engraving on paper.No longer availableDim. 9 x 38cm -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#64
“Naakte man” Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 2002.
"Naked Man" A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 2002 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#62
Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes en 1 litho. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 small paintings and 1 lithograph. Signed at the bottom.No longer available -
#60
“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#58
Een repro van een dorpszicht aan het water. 1918.
A reproduction of a village view by the water. 1918.No longer availableDim. 21 x 32Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#57
“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52
Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.
A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51
‘Vee aan het water’, olieverf op doek, getekend E. Thompson 1897.
'Cattle by the water', oil on canvas, signed E. Thompson 1897.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#83
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#196
Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195
Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#194
Een paar verguld kunststoffen wanddecoraties in de vorm van Cherubijntjes.
A pair of gilt plastic wall decorations in the shape of cherubs.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#193
“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192
Een misaal met verzilverde front, hierop afgebeeld het heilig hart van Jezus.
A missal with a silver-plated front, depicting the Sacred Heart of Jesus.No longer availableDim. 3 x 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188
Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.
An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.No longer availableDim. 13 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186
Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185
Een gevarieerd lot van vier beeldjes in porselein en biscuit bestaande uit twee stuks Capodimonte, één Gerold Porzellan en één Altenburg Saxony.
A varied lot of four figurines in porcelain and biscuit consisting of two Capodimonte pieces, one Gerold Porzellan, and one Altenburg Saxony.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf stuks porselein met engelen bestaande uit een vaas en vier beeldjes waarvan met schade.
A varied lot of five pieces of porcelain with angels including a vase and four figurines, one of which is damaged.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#182
Een paar meerkleurig biscuit beeldjes van een heer en een dame. Meerdere schilfertjes aanwezig.
A pair of multicolored biscuit figurines of a gentleman and a lady. Multiple flakes present.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#180
Een gevarieerd lot van een vaas en twee schaaltjes in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een Vieux-Bruxelles, een schaal met drie dansende waterelfen en een schaaltje met twee Putti.
A varied lot of a vase and two bowls in biscuit and porcelain consisting of a Vieux-Bruxelles, a bowl with three dancing water elves, and a bowl with two Putti.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#179
Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178
Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes. 1 van een jaren 50 duo met trenchcoat en 1 van een dame op fauteuil op ontbloot bovenlichaam.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines. One of a 1950s duo in trenchcoats and one of a lady on an armchair with bare upper body.No longer availableDim. 25 cm & 16 x 28 cm -
#175
“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#174
Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.
A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.No longer availableDim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173
“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#172
Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#170
Een meerkleurig porseleinen Satsuma bonbonnière met floraal en figuratief decor.
A multi-colored porcelain Satsuma bonbonnière with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 9 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169
Een porseleinen beeldje van een eend.
A porcelain figurine of a duck.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167
Een lot van 2 kunststoffen bustes van een jongen en meisje met hoofddeksel.
A lot of 2 plastic busts of a boy and girl with headgear.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165
Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162
Een handbeschilderd porseleinen dienblad met verzilverde rand.
A hand-painted porcelain tray with a silver-plated rim.No longer availableDim. 6 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160
Twee verschillende kandelaars van gedreven koper. Omstreeks 1800.
Deux différents candélabres en cuivre repoussé. Vers 1800.No longer availableDim. h: 85 & 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159
Een lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156
Een lot van 2 polshorloges, gemerkt Oruss.
A lot of 2 wristwatches, marked Oruss.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#155
Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#154
Een gesculpteerd kristalglazen vaas met geometrische patronen. Schilfer en barst onderaan.
A sculpted crystal glass vase with geometric patterns. Flake and crack at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151
Twee verschillende mini speelgoed naaimachines. Rose kleur gemerkt Regina en zwart met bloemen gemerkt Casige.
Two different mini toy sewing machines. Pink color marked Regina and black with flowers marked Casige.No longer availableDim. 19 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150
Een houten koffertje bezet met leder en koperen slotjes.
A wooden case decorated with leather and brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147
Een vintage messing 1000 dagen mantelklokje, gemerkt August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, medio 1955.
A vintage brass 1000 day anniversary clock, marked August Schatz & Sohne, Germany. Model 54, circa 1955.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145
Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableDim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143
Een marmeren kolompendule met messing klokwerk, gedragen door 2 Dorische zuilen. In de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A marble column clock with brass movement, supported by 2 Doric columns. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142
Een meerkleurig porseleinen kanderlaar met 4 lichtpunten en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 arm met sporen van herstelling.
A multi-colored porcelain candelabra with 4 lights and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 arm shows signs of repair.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#140
“De fluitspeler”. Een Dresden porseleinen groep. Meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
"The flute player". A Dresden porcelain group. Multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139
“Duitse Herder”. Een kunstoffen beeldje op houten voet. Gesigneerd en gelabeld.
"German Shepherd". A plastic figurine on a wooden base. Signed and labeled.No longer availableDim. 25 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#138
Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#137
Een Indische vaasje uit messing met gegraveerde florale patronen.
An Indian brass vase with engraved floral patterns.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136
Een gesculpteerd vintage Boheems kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa.
A sculpted vintage Bohemian crystal glass ashtray with blue inclusion.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134
Een lot bestaande uit een fossiel van een vis uit de Franse alpen, een renaissance paneel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout, een polychroom zijluik van een triptiek.
A lot consisting of a fossil of a fish from the French Alps, a Renaissance panel of carved oak wood, a polychrome side panel of a triptych.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60