Lots
Showing 7001–7050 of 96318 results
-
#25
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#24
“Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.
"Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.No longer availableDim. 43 x 57,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#15
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. Een litho op papier. Opschriften “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall’acqua Figlio 1780”. Naar tekening door Claude Joseph Vernet.
“Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#13
“Guinea Pigs”. Een kleurengravure naar G. Morland d.d. 1790.
Guinea pigs. A colour engraving after G. Morland dated 1790.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#10
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#6
“Winters rivierlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Verfschade in de linker onderhoek.
"Winter river landscape". Oil on panel. Signed. Paint damage in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 75 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#4
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2
“Boerenerf”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#1
“Well Done”, een litho naar een werk van Arthur J. Elsley.
"Well Done", a lithograph after a work by Arthur J. Elsley.No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67
“Jonge landbouwers”. Een faience beeld naar Royal Dux.
"Young farmers". A faience statue in the style of Royal Dux.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66
Een lot van drie beeldjes van putti, twee maal Wallendorf porselein en één maal Capodimonte in biscuit.
A lot of three statuettes of putti, two Wallendorf porcelain and one Capodimonte in biscuit.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64
“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableDim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63
Een vintage porseleinen pop op metalen staander, stukje wijsvinger linkerhand manco. Gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain doll on metal stand, small chip on index finger of left hand. Marked.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62
Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.
A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.No longer availableEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60
Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59
Een klein hanglampje, verguld staal met kristallen bellen.
A small pendant lamp, gilded steel with crystal drops.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58
Een klein romantisch hanglampje met kristallen bellen.
A small romantic pendant lamp with crystal droplets.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#57
Een grote Capodimonte schenkkan.
A large Capodimonte pitcher.No longer availableDim. h 57.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#54
Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#53
Een kruik van Brussels aardewerk, versierd met een rokende boer in een uitsparing. XIXde eeuw.
A jug made of Brussels earthenware, decorated with a smoking farmer in a recess. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#52
Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51
Een set van twee verchroomde kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk.
A set of two chrome candlesticks for five candles each.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#50
Twee verzilverde metalen en twee roodkoperen kandelaars.
Two silver-plated metal and two red copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 15 & 23,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#49
Een kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48
Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#47
Zes kleine schelpvormige schaaltjes van Belgisch aardewerk.
Six small shell-shaped bowls made of Belgian pottery.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#45
Een lot ongeopende parfumsamples van verschillende merken. 5 etuis.
A lot of unopened perfume samples from various brands. 5 cases.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Period: 1868-1945
“Affiches d’Art, Ateliers Paul Verdussen”. Een lot van 3 Art Nouveau grafische prints op papier.
"Art Posters, Ateliers Paul Verdussen". A lot of 3 Art Nouveau graphic prints on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#43
Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41
Een zwartgelakt handschoenendoosje met inlegwerk bovenaan. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A black lacquered glove box with inlay work on top. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 8 x 28 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40
Een metalen struisvogeleihouder, in de vorm van een struisvogel.
A metal ostrich egg holder, in the shape of an ostrich.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm -
#39
Een vintage mondgeblazen vaasje met swirlmotief.
A vintage hand-blown vase with a swirl pattern.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#38
Een tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42
Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#37
Een paar menorah’s van gegoten messing.
A pair of cast brass menorahs.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35
Een lot van twee bordjes en twee langwerpige schaaltjes, gemerkt Rouen.
A lot of two plates and two oblong dishes, marked Rouen.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34
Een lot van 3 vintage medische instrumenten.
A lot of 3 vintage medical instruments.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#33
Perzische tekening op kunststof in ingelegde kader.
Persian drawing on plastic inlaid frame.No longer availableDim. 14 x 10 cm -
#32
Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#31
Een wit-blauw porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en fo-hond bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white and blue porcelain lidded vase with floral design and foo dog on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29
Een Italiaans porseleinen juwelenkistje in Capodimonte-stijl.
An Italian porcelain jewelry casket in Capodimonte style.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#28
Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableDim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26
Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cm -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableDim. Ø: 44 cm -
#24
“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een houten corpus beeldje.
"Jesus on the cross." A wooden corpus statue.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17
Een bloemvormig tafellampje in groen en oranje glas. Vermoedelijk Italiaans.
A flower-shaped table lamp in green and orange glass. Presumably Italian.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16
Een tafellampje in Tifanny-stijl met het kapje in glas en lood.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a shade made of stained glass.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30