Lots
Showing 7051–7100 of 96318 results
#15
Een ronde theedoos van brons met een vegetaal reliëfdecor met op het deksel drie gezichten. Klein letsel aan de bovenrand.
A round bronze tea caddy with a vegetal relief decoration and three faces on the lid. Minor damage to the upper edge.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#14
‘Napoleon.’ Duits porseleinen beeldje, handgeschilderd.
‘Napoleon.’ German porcelain figurine, hand-painted.No longer availableDim. h 20 cm -
#13
Een porseleinen beeld van een soldaat in dienst van Napoleon.
A porcelain figure of a soldier in the service of Napoleon.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12
Een kristallen vogeltje, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal bird, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#11
Drie porseleinen beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen in een roeiboot (H. 17 cm), een meisje met een vogel (H.11 cm) en kinderen in een rondedans (H. 15 cm). Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
Three porcelain figurines with vases/vide-poches. A boy in a rowboat (H. 17 cm), a girl with a bird (H. 11 cm), and children in a round dance (H. 15 cm). First half of the 20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#9
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#8
Porseleinen beeldje van een man met een mand vol gouden appelen. Gemerkt Volkstedt. Begin XXste eeuw.
Porcelain figurine of a man with a basket full of golden apples. Marked Volkstedt. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#7
Vier kleine porseleinen beeldjes, twee Brusselse Madonna’s, een danseresje en een Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.
Four small porcelain figurines, two Brussels Madonnas, a dancer, and a Guanyin in Blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. H. 16 à 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#4
Drie biscuit beeldjes. Een danspaar met een vaas (H. 22 cm), een bloemenverkoopster (H. 24 cm) en een moeder met kind (H. 27 cm), gemerkt Passau en met een herstelde hand. Omstreeks 1900.
Three biscuit figurines. A dancing couple with a vase (H. 22 cm), a flower seller (H. 24 cm), and a mother with child (H. 27 cm), marked Passau and with a restored hand. Circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#3
Vier diverse wijnkaraffen waarvan Riedel en Villeroy & Boch.
Four assorted wine decanters including Riedel and Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130
Een ingekleurde miniatuur tekening met twee figuren, gedateerd Février 1819.
A hand-colored miniature drawing of two figures, dated February 1819.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129
Een backgammon spel met bijhorende speelstukken.
A backgammon set with accompanying game pieces.No longer availableDim. 12 x 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#128
Een houten schaaltje met Japanse taferelen.
A wooden bowl with Japanese scenes.No longer availableDim. 10 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126
Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125
“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124
Een porseleinen beeldje van een vogel.
A porcelain figurine of a bird.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#123
Een lot met 4 diverse vintage loepen.
A lot of 4 assorted vintage magnifying glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122
2 woestijnrozen.
2 desert roses.No longer availableDim. 1000g - 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain covered vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#120
Een Boheems kristallen vaas. Schilfertje aan voet en herstelling aan bovenrand.
A Bohemian crystal vase. Small chip at the base and repair on the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119
Een lot van 10 porseleinen sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 10 porcelain decorative plates with Napoleonic scene. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117
Een messingen en glazen, koffiezet apparaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A coffee maker made of brass and glass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116
Een lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115
“Moeder met kind”. Een polychroom kunststoffen beeldje.
"Mother with child". A polychrome plastic figurine.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#113
“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#112
A mixed lot of 2 vases and a blue and white covered vase, including 1 Boch and 1 Cobalt K Stile Sevres.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, kobalt blauw in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, cobalt blue in color.No longer availableDim. h 26 cm -
#110
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer available -
#108
A lot of three decanters, two in crystal, one marked Val Saint Lambert, and one glass decanter missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106
Een gesculpteerd kleurloos kristallen coupe. Schilfertje aan de hoek van de voet.
A sculpted colorless crystal coupe. Flake at the corner of the foot.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104
Een lot van drie karaffen waarvan één gemerkt Villeroy & Boch.
A lot of three decanters, one of which is marked Villeroy & Boch.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102
Een Italiaans porseleinen bloemenornamentjes.
An Italian porcelain flower ornament.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#101
"Woman with child." A plastic sculpture on a wooden base. Signed and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99
Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#98
Een grote design vaas in gekleurd Murano glas.
A large design vase in colored Murano glass.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97
Een grote meerkleurige glazen vaas, draagt een sticker ‘Makora’.
A large multicolored glass vase, labeled 'Makora'.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96
Een modern salontafeltje met 3 verdiepen en draaibaar topblad.
A modern coffee table with 3 levels and a swiveling top.No longer availableDim. 36 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95
Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94
Een ‘flipperkastje’ uit hout. In werkende staat. Met decor van een circus.
A wooden pinball machine. In working condition. Decorated with a circus theme.No longer availableDim. 41 x 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#93
3 vazen gemerkt Delft, waaronder 1 met decor Hubert Bequet en 2 blauw-wit. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 vases marked Delft, including 1 with Hubert Bequet decoration and 2 blue and white. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92
Een lot van 5 armstoelen in diverse stijl en uitvoering.
#91
#90
Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89
Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88
Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86
Een set van drie eendjes in hout en metaal, Malevolti, Italy.
A set of three ducklings in wood and metal, Malevolti, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#85
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableDim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83
Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82
A pair of pastoral images in synthetic resin. Marked AB. Italian work.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cm