Lots
Showing 7401–7450 of 96318 results
-
#307
“Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313
Een vintage verlichte wereldbol, Columbus Aardglobe Duplex.
A vintage illuminated globe, Columbus Earthglobe Duplex.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#323
Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.
A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#107
“De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#413
Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93
“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#331
Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#123Period: 1914-1989
“Verlegen naakt”. Een bronzen beeld, onderaan monogram CDB. En “naakt”, een houten gesculpteerd beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shy nude": A bronze statue, with monogram CDB at the bottom. And "nude": a wooden sculpted figurine, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 & 21 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#277
“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273
Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.
A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#388
Een set van twee koperen Syrische parfumflesjes met sporen van polychromie.
A set of two copper Syrian perfume bottles with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 10 & 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271
Een vintage Hollywood Regency tafellamp met porseleinen paardenhoofd en vergulde voet. Onderaan gelabeld, met nieuwe kap.
A vintage Hollywood Regency table lamp with porcelain horse head and gilded base. Labeled at the bottom, with new shade.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#288
“Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261
Een set van twee Boheems kristallen vazen op koperen voetje.
A set of two Bohemian crystal vases on copper base.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#358
Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.
A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8
Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77
Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#73
Een schelpvormig en gesculpteerd 19 eeuws zilveren pochette met zijde bekleding binnenin.
A shell-shaped and sculpted 19th-century silver pouchette with silk lining inside.No longer availableDim. 5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78
Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#11
“Trocart du Docteur Cardis”. Een metalen injectienaaldenset met betrekking tot de pneumologie. Medio 1930, Gemerkt en genummerd No.29734.
"Trocart du Docteur Cardis". A metal injection needle set related to pneumology. Mid-1930s, Marked and numbered No.29734.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13
Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.
A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141
Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.
An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#477
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325 / 360 -
#373
Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.
A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317
Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#283
Een paar art-nouveau keramische vazen, gemerkt mer de letters DB en een anker, genummerd 1346.
A pair of Art Nouveau ceramic vases, marked with the letters DB and an anchor, numbered 1346.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293
“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481
Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#303
Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#651
Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#411
Een polychroom houten Boeddha beeld, Thailand, tweede helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Buddha statue, Thailand, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Chroom en antraciet. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Chrome and anthracite. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#321
Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.
A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7
Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.
An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.No longer availableDim. h 10 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#393
Een paar eironde aardewerken vazen met een mandmotief op de buik. Belgisch aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt Arfeu.
A pair of oval earthenware vases with a basket motif on the belly. Belgian pottery, marked at the bottom with Arfeu.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#407
Een paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#1
“Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351
Een Japanse bronzen vaas, vermoedelijk Meiji periode.
A Japanese bronze vase, presumably from the Meiji period.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 45 x 30 cEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#68
Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.
A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#67
Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63
Een verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27
Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101
Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#398
Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397
Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#417
Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.
A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50