Lots
Showing 7601–7650 of 107933 results
-
#169Een set van 2 kristallen kandelaars, Inn kristal gemerkt.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks, marked Inn crystal.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#168Glazen olielamp.
Glass oil lamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#167Twee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#166Kristallen karaf met stop en verzilverde kraag, gemerkt W+. Kleine schilfer aan de onderrand.
Crystal decanter with stopper and silver plated collar, marked W+. Small chip on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#326Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#196Een antieke massief houten lessenaar, ideaal voor horeca.
An antique solid wood lectern, ideal for hospitality.No longer availableDim. 125 x 90 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Period: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#553Lot Aziatisch brons: twee Japanse koro’s, een Chinese coupe op drie pootjes, met draken versierd (onderaan gemerkt) en een klein Tibetaans Boeddhabeeldje.
Lot Asian bronze: two Japanese incense burners, a Chinese footed bowl, adorned with dragons (marked at the bottom), and a small Tibetan Buddha figurine.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#548Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.
African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een set van 6 antieke stoelen met opnieuw beklede zitting.
A set of 6 antique chairs with reupholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 94 x 50 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#206Een verlengbare ronde massief houten tafel met centrale gesculpteerde voet? Inclusief 4 verlengstukken.
An extendable round solid wood table with central carved foot. Includes 4 extension pieces.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#226Een 19e eeuwse Franse commode met zwart marmeren blad.
A 19th century French chest of drawers with a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 110 x 129 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#526Groot handgeknoopt Perzisch Kirman tapijt.
Large hand-knotted Persian Kerman carpet.No longer availableDim. 415/267 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#146Een Engelse vitrinekast in mahonie, 6 deuren.
An English mahogany display cabinet, with 6 doors.No longer availableDim. 212 x 211 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#1764 deurs vitrinekast, klassiek model. Massief.
4-door display cabinet, classic model. Solid.No longer availableDim. H 219, B 112, C 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#166Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deuren boven en onderaan 3 laden.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors above and 3 drawers below.No longer availableDim. H 192, B 98, D 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#46Een staande klok met massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde ornamenten. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A standing clock in solid oak with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H 254, B 76, D 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#366Een design luchter door William Brand & Annet van Egmond van draadstaal en glas.
A design chandelier by William Brand & Annet van Egmond made of wire steel and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#538Afrikaans tribaal object bestaande uit een lederen ‘emmer’ op benen, gedecoreerd met apenschedels en de snavel van een hoornvogel. Op het deksel een koperen zonnemasker.
African tribal object consisting of a leather 'bucket' on legs, decorated with monkey skulls and the beak of a hornbill. On the lid, a copper sun mask.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#561Set van 2 Afrikaanse houten beelden. Zittende man met vedertooi.
Set of 2 African wooden statues. Seated man with feather headdress.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
African Baoule maternity figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Grote bolvormige dekselpot van blauw-wit Chinees porselein. Met drakendecor.
Large spherical lidded pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain. With dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44, Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#92“Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.
"Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.No longer availableDim. L. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 15 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
Chibinda ilunge statue. Chokwe.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Pendule versierd met een gepatineerde bronzen allegorie op de muziek in de vorm van een vrouw met lier. Onderaan vergulde guirlande, basis van gekleurd marmer. Lichte slijtage aan de wijzerplaat en aan de achterzijde van de sokkel. Met slinger. Tijdperk Napoléon III.
Clock decorated with a patinated bronze allegory of music in the form of a woman with a lyre. Gilt garland at the bottom, colored marble base. Light wear on the dial and on the back of the pedestal. With pendulum. Napoleon III era.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 46, D 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#163Bronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#148Period: 1833-1910“Il Saltarello met tamboerijn”. Bronzen beeld met donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd J.Sanson, Roma.
"The Saltarello with tambourine." Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Signed J. Sanson, Roma.No longer availableDim. H. 72 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#543Kraagvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose decor.
Collar vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.
A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#158Lot van 2 blikken speelgoedvliegtuigjes. Duitse makelij, jaren 40-50. Lehmann en Arnold.
Lot of 2 tin toy airplanes. German made, 1940s-50s. Lehmann and Arnold.No longer availableDim. 11/15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.
Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303Een vintage Herda paddestoellamp. Gemerkt.
A vintage Herda mushroom lamp. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#307“Gouda Holland”, een lot van 7 stuks meerkleurig plateel bestaande uit een schenkkan, een grote schaal, een karaf, een vaas en 3 schaaltjes, decors Regina, Marang en Karta.
"Gouda Holland," a lot of 7 pieces of multi-colored earthenware consisting of a pitcher, a large bowl, a decanter, a vase, and 3 dishes, with decals Regina, Marang, and Karta.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#308Chinees juwelenkistje in de vorm van een bruidskast. Dieprood met goudkleurige decoratie. Twee deurtjes en vier kleine laden.
Chinese jewelry box in the shape of a bridal cabinet. Deep red with gold-colored decoration. Two doors and four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 23, B 16, D 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39Kelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Vaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.
Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
