Lots
Showing 751–800 of 108776 results
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray. Carmen.Dim. H: 18 cm 43 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#81Een een kazuifel met borduursel en een stola.
A chasuble with embroidery and a stole.Dim. 115 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een vierdelig koffie en theestel van verzilverd metaal. In Georgian stijl. Gemerkt.
A four-piece coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. In Georgian style. Marked.Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
Chandelier d'église en laiton massif de style baroque. Base triangulaire sur trois pieds.Dim. H. 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#391“Abstracte figuren van hout, met metaal.” Sculptuur.
"Abstract wooden figures with metal. Sculpture."Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118“Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.
"Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
Antique decorative plate of Delft blue and white pottery. Featuring an Asian design, unmarked. Has two major repairs to the edge.Dim. Ø 35Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#578Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.
A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.Dim. h - 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#373“Omwikkelde Dame.” Terracotta. Gedateerd 2011. Gesigneerd in potlood.
"Wrapped Lady." Terracotta. Dated 2011. Signed in pencil.Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
Three silver objects of Eastern origin. The lidded pot has a white residue inside. Gross weight: 315 grams.Dim. 315 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.Dim. 26,5 & 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243[Uit veiling genomen] Een replica percussiepistool, gemerkt Jukar Spain, naar een Derringer Philadelphia.
[Removed from auction] A replica percussion pistol, marked Jukar Spain, in the style of a Derringer Philadelphia.Dim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#138Een vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.
A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.Dim. 18 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
An 18th-century Catalan bowl of blue and white glazed earthenware.Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.Dim.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.Dim. 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
A silver rattle from 1885 and a bell marked G.U. Bermingham.Dim. Bruto: 85 gEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#4Een stuk koraal met letsels.
A piece of coral with lesions.Dim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
An antique copper horse muzzle with leather strap. Bears the inscription; Meir Zu Orglstorf.Dim. H 27, B 20, D 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A small vase of VSL crystal. Colored blue in the mass. Not marked.Dim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A colored porcelain figurine of a young helmsman, dressed as Long John Silver. Spanish work.Dim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#129Period: 1976 - ....“Adrift”, een schilderij, acryl op doek, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2014.
"Adrift", a painting, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 2014.Dim. h 150 x b 130 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A large Chinese cylindrical vase with blue on white decoration of a palace by the water.Dim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.Dim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#137Drie diverse Madonnabeelden van messing.
Trois différentes statues de la Vierge en laiton.Dim. H. 34,5 - 23 - 21 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#397Period: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#398Period: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
A tulip vase made of Chinese blue and white porcelain. Marked at the bottom.Dim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Een lot van 11 grotere stukken koraal. Omvat verschillende soorten.
A lot of 11 larger pieces of coral. Includes various types.Dim. 10 tot 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A set of gold bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double sink faucet and a bathtub faucet with shower head.Dim.Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
A set of gold-colored bathroom faucets by the brand Nussbaum. Model 'Orient Express'. Includes a double basin faucet and a bath faucet with hand shower.Dim.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324Een geglazuurd keramische vaas met floraal decor, gemerkt Keramis, decornummer 2740.
A glazed ceramic vase with floral decoration, marked Keramis, decoration number 2740.Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 4 antique firebacks, 3 made of baked clay and 1 plaster, various motifs.Dim. 7 x 14.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192“Musicerende jonge dames.” Porseleinen groepje in goede staat. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Young ladies making music." Porcelain group in good condition. Marked at the bottom.Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 140 / 200 -
A cylindrical Chinese vase with gilded geometric and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#322‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.Dim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#82Een paar keramische vazen, art-nouveau, gemerkt BFK 207 met floraal motief.
A set of ceramic vases, art-nouveau style, marked BFK 207 with floral motif.Dim. hEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
A bronze statue of a voluptuous dancing woman on a ball, with marble base, signed Milo.Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#122“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.Dim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 320 / 540 -
#102“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with Pipe and Jug," a bronze bust on a marble base, signed by Vincenzo Cinque.Dim. Hoogte 43 cmEstimate: € 180 / 280 -
A clock set of black and green marble, with corresponding ornaments. The clock is in need of restoration.Dim. H 37, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A white marble clock set in the shape of a Greek temple with Doric columns (minor damage). With matching urn-shaped ornaments. The clockwork can be restored.Dim. H 34, B 40, D 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"The Basket Carrier". A terracotta sculpture. Marked: Amphora.Dim. 32 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
A lot of 4 partially gilt bronze-colored zamak musicians and a temple guardian of Southeast Asian origin.Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Drie beeldjes van Murano glaswerk. Een vis, een vogel en een clown.
Three figurines of Murano glassware. A fish, a bird, and a clown.Dim. Hoogte 9-49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A large storage jar of blue and white glazed Chinese pottery, with Wanli decoration.Dim. Hoogte 42, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#361Een kleine icoon met zilveren riza. 925/1000.
A small icon with a silver riza. 925/1000.Dim. 11/9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#258Een analoog fototoestel, Canon A-1 met handleiding, lenskapjes, aankoopbewijs (1982) en toegevoegd 2 tafel tripods.
An analog camera, Canon A-1 with manual, lens caps, purchase receipt (1982), and 2 small tripods included.Dim.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Een lot van 3 analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit een Canon Prima Junior Hi, een Canon Epoca en een Olympus Trip MD.
A lot of 3 analog cameras including a Canon Prima Junior Hi, a Canon Epoca, and an Olympus Trip MD.Dim.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een set van 6 gekeurde kristallen wijnglazen, niet gemerkt.
A set of 6 stamped crystal wine glasses, unmarked.Dim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120