Lots
Showing 8001–8050 of 96318 results
-
#206
“Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#205Period: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204
“Inkom van een dorpskerkje”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
“Entrance of a village church”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199
“Stilleven met rozen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with roses. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Period: 1927 - 2014
“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#192
“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#191
“De kleine plezante.” Litho Genummerd 8/100. Gedateerd 1990. Gesigneerd.
“Joker.” Lithograph Numbered 8/100. Dated 1990. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#190
“Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#187
“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#186
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableDim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#185
Een spiegel met vergulde houten lijst. Slijtage.
A mirror with gilded wooden frame. Wear.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177
“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#172
“Koningin Isabella”. Een ronde koperen plaquette.
Queen Isabella. A round brass plaque.No longer availableDim. Ø: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#168
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#167
Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#166
Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableDim. 38x39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#163
“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#158
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Period: °1942
“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156
“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#155
“Antverpia”. Een herdruk van een XVIe eeuwse kaart. Ed. J.E. Buschmann te Antwerpen.
" Antverpia ". Réimpression of a XVIth century map. Éd. JE Buschmann of Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#152
“Abstract landschap”. Een olieverfwerkje met reliëfwerk op board. Herkomst Galerij Kunstparadijs te Aalst.
“Abstract landscape”. An oil painting with relief work on board. Origin Gallery Kunstparadijs in Aalst.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#147
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf. Gesigneerd.
"Flower Vase". Oil paint. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145
Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143
“Stijn Streuvels.” Twee sanguinetekeningen. Gesigneerd.
“Stijn Streuvels.” Two sanguine drawings. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cm & 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#141Period: 1882 - 1986
“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#138
Pastel in de geest van Chagall. Niet gesigneerd.
Pastel in the spirit of Chagall. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#134
“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#131
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#130Period: 1861 - 1941
“L’aïeule”. Een plaasteren bas-reliëf. Gesigneerd.
"L'aïeule". A plaster bas-relief. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123
“Samsonite”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1994.
Samsonite. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1994.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122
“Stilleven met flessendoppen.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with bottle caps.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#120
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableDim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#119
“Interieur”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Interior". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#118
“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#117
Twee landschappen en een compositie, aquarel op papier, waarvan twee ingekaderd. Allen gemonogrammeerd en de landschappen gedateerd 2000.
Two landscapes and a composition, watercolor on paper, two of which are framed. All monogrammed and the landscapes dated 2000.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30; 34 x 49 & 41 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#113
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#112
“Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.
"Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.No longer availableDim. 46 x 38 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109
“Little big redskin, ...”. Een collage. Gesigneerd.
"Little big redskin, ...". A collage. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108
“Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.
"Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.No longer availableDim. 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#97Period: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#93
“Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.
“Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#91
“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#90
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#89Period: 1886 - 1947
Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88
“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#79
“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#77
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73
“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80