Lots
Showing 8051–8100 of 96318 results
#72
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. Signed. Mid 19th century.No longer availableDim. 37 x 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#71Period: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#70
"Chinese horseback rider, Kuan Yung Chang, general from the 5th Dynasty." White on black lithograph. Marked. The original plate dated from the 12th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#69Period: °1912
"Landscape with water feature". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#66
Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65
“Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.
#62Period: 1836 - 1878
“Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#61
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
#60
“Duinlandschap.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Dune landscape.” Watercolour on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#56
#53
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#52
#51
‘Gesluierd in het rood’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd Frans Hilys.
‘Veiled in Red’, oil on canvas signed by Frans Hilys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#50
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49
“Abstract figuur”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Abstract figure". A print on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#43
"River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#42Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41
Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#40
"Generous dinner." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39
“Uitkruiphuisjes”. Een tekening op papier, draagt monogram FDV09.
"Crawl-out houses." A drawing on paper, monogrammed FDV09.No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#37
A pair of etchings on paper with a 19th-century fashion-related theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
"Howview". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Period: 1895-1988
“Dimanche après-midi”. Een houtsnede op papier, buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1930 en genummerd 14/20.
"Sunday Afternoon." A woodcut on paper, titled outside the plate, signed, dated 1930, and numbered 14/20.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Period: 1895-1988
“Surreëel landschap met figuren”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal landscape with figures." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#31
'The bitter drink', oil on panel, after Adrien Brouwer.No longer availableDim. 29 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#28Period: 1910 - 2006
Een paar etsen. ‘Veemarkt’ & ‘Bontwerkersplaats’ te antwerpen. 35/50 & 76/130. Beiden gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of etchings. 'Cattle market' & 'Furriers' workshop' in Antwerp. 35/50 & 76/130. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21 & 20 x 12 cm -
#27
“Winterlandschap met molen.” Ets, E.A.
"Winter landscape with mill." Etching, artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 15 x 13 cm -
#22
“Dame aan de vuurtoren”. Een schilderij op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady at the lighthouse". A painting on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#19
“Profiel-portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Profile portrait." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16
‘Ballerina’s’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Van Der Herten.
‘Ballerinas’, watercolor on paper, signed by Van Der Herten.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
'Still life with flower vase and ashtray', oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#8
“Parijse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier.
"Paris cityscapes". A pair of prints on paper.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#7
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#5
‘Stilleven met bloemen in Chinese vaas, gesigneerd De Smet.
'Still life with flowers in Chinese vase, signed De Smet.'No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableDim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135
Een vergulde koperen kandelaar.
A gilt copper candlestick.No longer availableDim. H. 100 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#132
Een zuiltje van gedraaid zwart hout. Omstreeks 1900.
A small column made of twisted black wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 111 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193
Een handgeknoopte wollen loper met geometrisch motief. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool runner with geometric motif. Wear.No longer availableDim. 290 x 94 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#189
Een lot van vijf kleine wollen karpetten, Mori, Perzisch en mechanisch.
A lot of five small wool rugs, Mori, Persian, and mechanical.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#185
Een Oosterse kelim van wol. Handgeweven.
An Oriental wool kilim. Handwoven.No longer availableDim. 168 x 113 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181
Een machinaal wandtapijt, vermoedelijk Iranees.
A machine-woven tapestry, presumably Iranian.No longer availableDim. 133 x 191 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179
Een handgeknoopte Iranese loper.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner.No longer availableDim. 321 x 56.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#171
Een Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166
Een Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158
Een Perzisch karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Persian wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 171 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156
Een Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Hamadan runner rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 171 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154
Een Oosters karpet van wol. Met een ruitersdecor.
An Oriental carpet made of wool. Featuring equestrian decor.No longer availableDim. 134 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152
Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60