Lots
Showing 8451–8500 of 96318 results
-
#507
“Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.
"Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#177
‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.
'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#167
‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#491
Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.
A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#382
Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.
A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111
Een paar aardewerken siervazen met sang-de-boeufglazuur met zilvergepatineerde messingen voet en deksel, getooid met een vlam.
A pair of earthenware decorative vases with sang-de-boeuf glaze, silver-patinated brass base and lid, adorned with a flame.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#617
Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.
A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#81
Een 19e eeuws Russisch icoon met diverse moeders Gods.
A 19th-century Russian icon depicting various mothers of God.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#497
Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.
A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#467
Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.
A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#447
Een houten gesculpteerd moederschapsbeeldje, tribale fetisj, Attié - Ivoorkust.
A wooden carved motherhood figurine, tribal fetish, Attié - Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#623
Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.
A bronze sculpted statue of a reclining Buddha.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67
Een bronzen gevleugeld jongenshoofdje op marmeren voetje, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze winged boy's head on a marble base, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#353
Boeddhahoofd met duizend krullen in terracotta. Chinees werk.
Buddha head with a thousand curls in terracotta. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#117
‘Naakt in wasmand’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons.
'Nude in laundry basket.' A sculpture made of dark patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#457
Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#357
Een houten klokje met vergulde details en handgeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt.
A wooden clock with gilded details and hand-painted floral decoration, marked.No longer availableDim. 35 x 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.
A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#12
Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.
A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102
‘Visserssloepen bij valavond’, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd links boven.
'Fishermen's sloops at dusk', oil on panel. Signed in the top left corner.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#52
‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.
'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.No longer availableDim. 19.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Indonesische Boeddha. XIXde eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of an Indonesian Buddha. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#451
Een Afrikaans terracotta beeldje, Idoma, Nigeria.
An African terracotta figurine, Idoma, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#463
Een set van twee Chinese Nanking vazen, gedecoreerd met een Geisha en een vogel.
A set of two Chinese Nanking vases, decorated with a Geisha and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 45.5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#76
Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.
A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.No longer availableDim. 112 x 104 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68
Een set van 2 tafellampen uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A set of 2 table lamps from the 1980s.No longer availableDim. h 98 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#90
Een glazen haardscherm in gechromeerd metalen frame.
A glass fire screen in a chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 48 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85
Een tafellamp met een kap in glas en lood in de stijl van Tiffany.
A table lamp with a shade in stained glass in the style of Tiffany.No longer availableDim. h 42 + Ø 31.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#83
Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82
Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80
Een lot van drie kristallen egels, in originele doos.
A lot of three crystal hedgehogs, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#76
Een gegoten kristallen parfum flacon met blauwe rand, in originele etui.
A cast crystal perfume bottle with blue rim, in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#74
Een notarislamp met groene kap en een voet in onyx en messing.
A notary lamp with a green shade and a base in onyx and brass.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72
Een klassieke kamerlamp.
A classic room lamp.No longer availableDim. 74cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#70
Een groot lot van 14 parfumflesjes, sommige ongeopend van verschillende merken.
A large lot of 14 perfume bottles, some unopened, from various brands.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableDim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#67
Een doos met 23 sets euromunten (proben) waaronder: 1 set van Slowakije, Tsjechië, Slovenië, Wales, Polen, Roemenië, Noorwegen, Vaticaanstad, Liechtenstein, Letland, Litouwen, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, IJsland, 2 sets Estland en 4 sets Zwitserland (telkens van 1ct tot 2 euro).
A box with 23 sets of euro coins (proofs) including: 1 set from Slovakia, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Wales, Poland, Romania, Norway, Vatican City, Liechtenstein, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Guernsey, Cyprus, Jersey, Gibraltar, Iceland, 2 sets from Estonia, and 4 sets from Switzerland (each from 1 cent to 2 euro).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66
Een biljet van 5 Yuan d.d. 1936 in plexi.
A 5 Yuan banknote dated 1936 encased in plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#65
Vier wijwatervaten, twee van biscuit, één van porselein en één van geel koper.
Four holy water fonts, two made of biscuit porcelain, one of porcelain, and one of yellow copper.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#63
Een vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableDim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60
Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59
Een spiegeltje in een rijkelijk versierde vergulde kader.
A small mirror in a richly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30